Fixtures: Blunderland
Profile home
Squad
History
All-time records
Statistics
Fixtures
Fixture filter
Fixture type
All
Nigeria Nationwide League
Nigerian Cup
Inter Cup
Friendlies
Reserve matches
Fixtures list - All
Day
Date
Time
Comp
Mat
Opposition
Result
FA
Ven
Att
Report
1
Mon 05 Feb
18:00 GMT
League
1
Watermelon FC
3
-4 (L)
FT
H
14,414
2
Tue 06 Feb
18:00 GMT
League
2
Llangunnor FC
3-
0
(L)
FT
A
10,756
3
Wed 07 Feb
12:00 GMT
League Cup
-
G Stars
1
-4 (L)
FT
H
13,827
4
Thu 08 Feb
18:00 GMT
League
3
Wheat Athletic
2
-2 (D)
FT
H
12,455
5
Fri 09 Feb
18:00 GMT
League
4
Aveiro
3-
1
(L)
FT
A
10,000
7
Sun 11 Feb
18:00 GMT
League
5
The Fluffy Bunny Club
2
-3 (L)
FT
H
13,831
8
Mon 12 Feb
18:00 GMT
League
6
Standard Verchin
4-
1
(L)
FT
A
6,473
9
Tue 13 Feb
15:00 GMT
League
7
Proud Preston
3
-2 (W)
FT
H
13,896
11
Thu 15 Feb
15:00 GMT
League
8
Hidden Leaf
3-
2
(L)
FT
A
11,004
12
Fri 16 Feb
15:00 GMT
League
9
Manchester City Sc
3
-3 (D)
FT
H
13,827
14
Sun 18 Feb
12:00 GMT
League
10
Tosh United
2-
2
(D)
FT
A
17,227
15
Mon 19 Feb
12:00 GMT
League
11
Reunited
3
-2 (W)
FT
H
12,443
16
Tue 20 Feb
18:00 GMT
League
12
FC Animals
3-
1
(L)
FT
A
10,000
18
Thu 22 Feb
12:00 GMT
League
13
Alegale United
3-
1
(L)
FT
A
9,498
19
Fri 23 Feb
18:00 GMT
League
14
FC Thomas
1
-3 (L)
FT
H
13,836
21
Sun 25 Feb
12:00 GMT
League
15
Writer
3-
2
(L)
FT
A
6,455
22
Mon 26 Feb
12:00 GMT
League
16
FC Corinthians
2
-1 (W)
FT
H
12,427
23
Tue 27 Feb
12:00 GMT
League
17
El Lionel
2-
1
(L)
FT
A
10,000
25
Thu 29 Feb
15:00 GMT
League
18
Ag Wanderers
0
-4 (L)
FT
H
13,918
26
Fri 01 Mar
15:00 GMT
League
19
Fire FC
2-
3
(W)
FT
A
2,926
28
Sun 03 Mar
15:00 GMT
League
20
Watermelon FC
3-
3
(D)
FT
A
7,659
29
Mon 04 Mar
15:00 GMT
League
21
Llangunnor FC
0
-3 (L)
FT
H
15,030
30
Tue 05 Mar
18:00 GMT
League
22
Wheat Athletic
3-
3
(D)
FT
A
3,337
31
Wed 06 Mar
12:00 GMT
IAG Cup
-
Tornadokicks
3-
1
(L)
FT
A
10,800
32
Thu 07 Mar
18:00 GMT
League
23
Aveiro
2
-3 (L)
FT
H
14,533
33
Fri 08 Mar
15:00 GMT
League
24
The Fluffy Bunny Club
3-
2
(L)
FT
A
4,353
35
Sun 10 Mar
15:00 GMT
League
25
Standard Verchin
2
-1 (W)
FT
H
13,788
36
Mon 11 Mar
15:00 GMT
League
26
Proud Preston
4-
2
(L)
FT
A
3,311
37
Tue 12 Mar
12:00 GMT
League
27
Hidden Leaf
2
-2 (D)
FT
H
14,524
39
Thu 14 Mar
12:00 GMT
League
28
Manchester City Sc
3-
2
(L)
FT
A
6,000
40
Fri 15 Mar
12:00 GMT
League
29
Tosh United
2
-2 (D)
FT
H
14,508
42
Sun 17 Mar
18:00 GMT
League
30
Reunited
3-
3
(D)
FT
A
2,444
43
Mon 18 Mar
18:00 GMT
League
31
FC Animals
1
-1 (D)
FT
H
14,524
44
Tue 19 Mar
18:00 GMT
League
32
Alegale United
2
-1 (W)
FT
H
13,864
46
Thu 21 Mar
18:00 GMT
League
33
FC Thomas
3-
1
(L)
FT
A
21,940
47
Fri 22 Mar
18:00 GMT
League
34
Writer
4
-2 (W)
FT
H
13,826
49
Sun 24 Mar
18:00 GMT
League
35
FC Corinthians
2-
1
(L)
FT
A
6,389
50
Mon 25 Mar
12:00 GMT
League
36
El Lionel
2
-3 (L)
FT
H
13,868
51
Tue 26 Mar
12:00 GMT
League
37
Ag Wanderers
3-
1
(L)
FT
A
18,800
53
Thu 28 Mar
15:00 GMT
League
38
Fire FC
-
H
-