Fixtures: Writer
Profile home
Squad
History
All-time records
Statistics
Fixtures
Fixture filter
Fixture type
All
Nigeria Nationwide League
Nigerian Cup
Inter Cup
Friendlies
Reserve matches
Fixtures list - All
Day
Date
Time
Comp
Mat
Opposition
Result
FA
Ven
Att
Report
1
Mon 05 Feb
15:00 GMT
League
1
Ag Wanderers
2
-3 (L)
FT
H
6,748
2
Tue 06 Feb
15:00 GMT
League
2
Fire FC
1-
0
(L)
FT
A
2,933
3
Wed 07 Feb
12:00 GMT
League Cup
-
The Super Boro
1-
3
(W)
FT
A
11,448
4
Thu 08 Feb
15:00 GMT
League
3
Watermelon FC
4
-0 (W)
FT
H
6,784
5
Fri 09 Feb
15:00 GMT
League
4
Llangunnor FC
3-
1
(L)
FT
A
10,800
6
Sat 10 Feb
12:00 GMT
League Cup
-
Marwk Dupnica
1
-2 (L)
FT
H
7,648
7
Sun 11 Feb
18:00 GMT
League
5
Wheat Athletic
3
-2 (W)
FT
H
6,505
8
Mon 12 Feb
18:00 GMT
League
6
Aveiro
3-
0
(L)
FT
A
10,000
9
Tue 13 Feb
18:00 GMT
League
7
The Fluffy Bunny Club
1
-0 (W)
FT
H
6,479
11
Thu 15 Feb
18:00 GMT
League
8
Standard Verchin
2-
1
(L)
FT
A
6,737
12
Fri 16 Feb
18:00 GMT
League
9
Proud Preston
2
-1 (W)
FT
H
6,489
14
Sun 18 Feb
15:00 GMT
League
10
Hidden Leaf
2-
0
(L)
FT
A
10,919
15
Mon 19 Feb
15:00 GMT
League
11
Manchester City Sc
2
-2 (D)
FT
H
6,458
16
Tue 20 Feb
15:00 GMT
League
12
Tosh United
0-
2
(W)
FT
A
17,326
18
Thu 22 Feb
15:00 GMT
League
13
Reunited
3
-1 (W)
FT
H
6,510
19
Fri 23 Feb
12:00 GMT
League
14
FC Animals
3-
1
(L)
FT
A
10,000
21
Sun 25 Feb
12:00 GMT
League
15
Blunderland
3
-2 (W)
FT
H
6,455
22
Mon 26 Feb
18:00 GMT
League
16
FC Thomas
2-
1
(L)
FT
A
21,883
23
Tue 27 Feb
15:00 GMT
League
17
Alegale United
2-
1
(L)
FT
A
9,133
25
Thu 29 Feb
18:00 GMT
League
18
FC Corinthians
3
-1 (W)
FT
H
6,751
26
Fri 01 Mar
12:00 GMT
League
19
El Lionel
2-
3
(W)
FT
A
10,000
28
Sun 03 Mar
12:00 GMT
League
20
Ag Wanderers
3-
0
(L)
FT
A
14,857
29
Mon 04 Mar
12:00 GMT
League
21
Fire FC
2
-0 (W)
FT
H
6,785
30
Tue 05 Mar
15:00 GMT
League
22
Watermelon FC
1-
3
(W)
FT
A
7,667
31
Wed 06 Mar
12:00 GMT
IAG Cup
-
Inter Isolation
2
-1 (W)
FT
H
7,104
32
Thu 07 Mar
15:00 GMT
League
23
Llangunnor FC
1
-3 (L)
FT
H
7,073
33
Fri 08 Mar
15:00 GMT
League
24
Wheat Athletic
2-
3
(W)
FT
A
3,307
34
Sat 09 Mar
12:00 GMT
IAG Cup
-
Headstrong MHFC_2nd
1
-2 (L)
FT
H
7,118
35
Sun 10 Mar
15:00 GMT
League
25
Aveiro
1
-2 (L)
FT
H
7,032
36
Mon 11 Mar
18:00 GMT
League
26
The Fluffy Bunny Club
3-
1
(L)
FT
A
4,368
37
Tue 12 Mar
18:00 GMT
League
27
Standard Verchin
0
-1 (L)
FT
H
6,780
39
Thu 14 Mar
15:00 GMT
League
28
Proud Preston
3-
2
(L)
FT
A
3,330
40
Fri 15 Mar
15:00 GMT
League
29
Hidden Leaf
0
-1 (L)
FT
H
6,736
42
Sun 17 Mar
15:00 GMT
League
30
Manchester City Sc
4-
1
(L)
FT
A
6,000
43
Mon 18 Mar
12:00 GMT
League
31
Tosh United
1
-3 (L)
FT
H
6,762
44
Tue 19 Mar
12:00 GMT
League
32
Reunited
1-
0
(L)
FT
A
2,441
46
Thu 21 Mar
12:00 GMT
League
33
FC Animals
1
-0 (W)
FT
H
6,753
47
Fri 22 Mar
18:00 GMT
League
34
Blunderland
4-
2
(L)
FT
A
13,826
49
Sun 24 Mar
18:00 GMT
League
35
FC Thomas
1
-2 (L)
FT
H
6,761
50
Mon 25 Mar
12:00 GMT
League
36
Alegale United
4
-1 (W)
FT
H
6,471
51
Tue 26 Mar
18:00 GMT
League
37
FC Corinthians
2-
2
(D)
FT
A
6,390
53
Thu 28 Mar
15:00 GMT
League
38
El Lionel
1
-0 (W)
FT
H
6,454