Fixtures: Alegale United
Profile home
Squad
History
All-time records
Statistics
Fixtures
Fixture filter
Fixture type
All
Nigeria Nationwide League
Nigerian Cup
Inter Cup
Friendlies
Reserve matches
Fixtures list - All
Day
Date
Time
Comp
Mat
Opposition
Result
FA
Ven
Att
Report
1
Mon 05 Feb
12:00 GMT
League
1
Proud Preston
2
-0 (W)
FT
H
9,547
2
Tue 06 Feb
12:00 GMT
League
2
El Lionel
3-
0
(L)
FT
A
10,000
3
Wed 07 Feb
12:00 GMT
League Cup
-
Atletico Lanciano
(3) 2-
2 (5)
(W)
PN
A
2,078
4
Thu 08 Feb
12:00 GMT
League
3
Hidden Leaf
2
-1 (W)
FT
H
9,975
5
Fri 09 Feb
15:00 GMT
League
4
Ag Wanderers
5-
1
(L)
FT
A
18,800
6
Sat 10 Feb
12:00 GMT
League Cup
-
Benin City FC
0
-3 (L)
FT
H
9,903
7
Sun 11 Feb
15:00 GMT
League
5
Manchester City Sc
2
-3 (L)
FT
H
9,900
8
Mon 12 Feb
15:00 GMT
League
6
Fire FC
4-
0
(L)
FT
A
3,081
9
Tue 13 Feb
15:00 GMT
League
7
Tosh United
1
-0 (W)
FT
H
9,982
11
Thu 15 Feb
18:00 GMT
League
8
Watermelon FC
3-
2
(L)
FT
A
9,854
12
Fri 16 Feb
18:00 GMT
League
9
Reunited
3
-3 (D)
FT
H
9,508
14
Sun 18 Feb
18:00 GMT
League
10
Llangunnor FC
4-
1
(L)
FT
A
10,800
15
Mon 19 Feb
18:00 GMT
League
11
FC Animals
0
-2 (L)
FT
H
9,550
16
Tue 20 Feb
12:00 GMT
League
12
Wheat Athletic
3-
0
(L)
FT
A
3,616
18
Thu 22 Feb
12:00 GMT
League
13
Blunderland
3
-1 (W)
FT
H
9,498
19
Fri 23 Feb
12:00 GMT
League
14
Aveiro
3-
2
(L)
FT
A
10,000
21
Sun 25 Feb
15:00 GMT
League
15
FC Thomas
1
-3 (L)
FT
H
9,922
22
Mon 26 Feb
15:00 GMT
League
16
The Fluffy Bunny Club
3-
0
(L)
FT
A
4,172
23
Tue 27 Feb
15:00 GMT
League
17
Writer
2
-1 (W)
FT
H
9,133
25
Thu 29 Feb
15:00 GMT
League
18
Standard Verchin
2-
2
(D)
FT
A
6,490
26
Fri 01 Mar
18:00 GMT
League
19
FC Corinthians
2
-1 (W)
FT
H
9,529
28
Sun 03 Mar
18:00 GMT
League
20
Proud Preston
1-
3
(W)
FT
A
3,306
29
Mon 04 Mar
18:00 GMT
League
21
El Lionel
1
-2 (L)
FT
H
9,492
30
Tue 05 Mar
18:00 GMT
League
22
Hidden Leaf
1-
2
(W)
FT
A
10,967
31
Wed 06 Mar
12:00 GMT
IAG Cup
-
Hoboken Hotspurs
2-
1
(L)
FT
A
9,287
32
Thu 07 Mar
12:00 GMT
League
23
Ag Wanderers
0
-2 (L)
FT
H
10,000
33
Fri 08 Mar
12:00 GMT
League
24
Manchester City Sc
2-
2
(D)
FT
A
6,000
35
Sun 10 Mar
12:00 GMT
League
25
Fire FC
1
-1 (D)
FT
H
9,546
36
Mon 11 Mar
15:00 GMT
League
26
Tosh United
3-
0
(L)
FT
A
16,657
37
Tue 12 Mar
15:00 GMT
League
27
Watermelon FC
3
-2 (W)
FT
H
9,563
39
Thu 14 Mar
15:00 GMT
League
28
Reunited
3-
0
(L)
FT
A
2,446
40
Fri 15 Mar
15:00 GMT
League
29
Llangunnor FC
4
-1 (W)
FT
H
9,940
42
Sun 17 Mar
18:00 GMT
League
30
FC Animals
2-
1
(L)
FT
A
10,000
43
Mon 18 Mar
18:00 GMT
League
31
Wheat Athletic
2
-2 (D)
FT
H
9,491
44
Tue 19 Mar
18:00 GMT
League
32
Blunderland
2-
1
(L)
FT
A
13,864
46
Thu 21 Mar
18:00 GMT
League
33
Aveiro
2
-3 (L)
FT
H
9,922
47
Fri 22 Mar
12:00 GMT
League
34
FC Thomas
3-
0
(L)
FT
A
21,798
49
Sun 24 Mar
12:00 GMT
League
35
The Fluffy Bunny Club
0
-4 (L)
FT
H
9,518
50
Mon 25 Mar
12:00 GMT
League
36
Writer
4-
1
(L)
FT
A
6,471
51
Tue 26 Mar
15:00 GMT
League
37
Standard Verchin
1
-2 (L)
FT
H
9,538
53
Thu 28 Mar
15:00 GMT
League
38
FC Corinthians
2-
1
(L)
FT
A
6,379