Fixtures: Braintree Town
Profile home
Squad
History
All-time records
Statistics
Fixtures
Fixture filter
Fixture type
All
United States National Premier
American Cup
Inter Cup
Friendlies
Reserve matches
Fixtures list - All
Day
Date
Time
Comp
Mat
Opposition
Result
FA
Ven
Att
Report
1
Mon 05 Feb
15:00 GMT
League
1
BROADWAY ACADEMY
1-
2
(W)
FT
A
18,000
2
Tue 06 Feb
15:00 GMT
League
2
Jaggy Thistle FC
1
-3 (L)
FT
H
13,200
3
Wed 07 Feb
12:00 GMT
League Cup
-
Tamworth FC
1
-2 (L)
FT
H
13,200
4
Thu 08 Feb
15:00 GMT
League
3
Spartak
2-
1
(L)
FT
A
6,398
5
Fri 09 Feb
18:00 GMT
League
4
Massive Balls
1
-1 (D)
FT
H
13,200
7
Sun 11 Feb
18:00 GMT
League
5
Realtosinunited FC
2-
1
(L)
FT
A
8,128
8
Mon 12 Feb
18:00 GMT
League
6
1882 Clarets
1
-3 (L)
FT
H
13,200
9
Tue 13 Feb
18:00 GMT
League
7
Two Gates FC
0-
0
(D)
FT
A
4,532
11
Thu 15 Feb
18:00 GMT
League
8
Harrisonafc
1
-2 (L)
FT
H
13,200
12
Fri 16 Feb
15:00 GMT
League
9
Tism Town
2-
0
(L)
FT
A
3,598
14
Sun 18 Feb
15:00 GMT
League
10
Curva Ferrovia
0
-2 (L)
FT
H
13,200
15
Mon 19 Feb
15:00 GMT
League
11
Ruthless FC
3-
2
(L)
FT
A
2,487
16
Tue 20 Feb
15:00 GMT
League
12
Tropic Thunder
1
-1 (D)
FT
H
12,452
18
Thu 22 Feb
12:00 GMT
League
13
East Brum
0-
3
(W)
FT
A
715
19
Fri 23 Feb
12:00 GMT
League
14
AC Aliponali
1
-2 (L)
FT
H
13,200
21
Sun 25 Feb
18:00 GMT
League
15
Rockcity
3-
0
(L)
FT
A
10,000
22
Mon 26 Feb
15:00 GMT
League
16
Sudbury Bulldogs
2
-3 (L)
FT
H
12,486
23
Tue 27 Feb
18:00 GMT
League
17
Hackers Harriers
4
-0 (W)
FT
H
12,470
25
Thu 29 Feb
12:00 GMT
League
18
Colorado River Roamers
2-
2
(D)
FT
A
4,514
26
Fri 01 Mar
12:00 GMT
League
19
Foerad
3
-2 (W)
FT
H
12,458
28
Sun 03 Mar
12:00 GMT
League
20
BROADWAY ACADEMY
1
-0 (W)
FT
H
12,473
29
Mon 04 Mar
15:00 GMT
League
21
Jaggy Thistle FC
3-
0
(L)
FT
A
21,800
30
Tue 05 Mar
15:00 GMT
League
22
Spartak
2
-1 (W)
FT
H
12,528
31
Wed 06 Mar
12:00 GMT
IAG Cup
-
Spartak
2
-1 (W)
ET
H
10,781
32
Thu 07 Mar
15:00 GMT
League
23
Massive Balls
2-
0
(L)
FT
A
9,857
33
Fri 08 Mar
15:00 GMT
League
24
Realtosinunited FC
0
-1 (L)
FT
H
13,200
34
Sat 09 Mar
12:00 GMT
IAG Cup
-
Arthritic Athletic
0
-4 (L)
FT
H
10,869
35
Sun 10 Mar
18:00 GMT
League
25
1882 Clarets
1-
1
(D)
FT
A
13,317
36
Mon 11 Mar
18:00 GMT
League
26
Two Gates FC
2
-3 (L)
FT
H
12,454
37
Tue 12 Mar
15:00 GMT
League
27
Harrisonafc
2-
1
(L)
FT
A
4,370
39
Thu 14 Mar
15:00 GMT
League
28
Tism Town
3
-0 (W)
FT
H
12,467
40
Fri 15 Mar
15:00 GMT
League
29
Curva Ferrovia
2-
0
(L)
FT
A
17,682
42
Sun 17 Mar
12:00 GMT
League
30
Ruthless FC
2
-1 (W)
FT
H
11,952
43
Mon 18 Mar
12:00 GMT
League
31
Tropic Thunder
2-
2
(D)
FT
A
7,813
44
Tue 19 Mar
12:00 GMT
League
32
East Brum
3
-1 (W)
FT
H
12,535
46
Thu 21 Mar
18:00 GMT
League
33
AC Aliponali
2-
1
(L)
FT
A
8,000
47
Fri 22 Mar
18:00 GMT
League
34
Rockcity
0
-3 (L)
FT
H
12,519
49
Sun 24 Mar
12:00 GMT
League
35
Sudbury Bulldogs
3-
1
(L)
FT
A
6,054
50
Mon 25 Mar
18:00 GMT
League
36
Hackers Harriers
1-
0
(L)
FT
A
3,603
51
Tue 26 Mar
18:00 GMT
League
37
Colorado River Roamers
2
-1 (W)
FT
H
11,899
53
Thu 28 Mar
15:00 GMT
League
38
Foerad
1-
1
(D)
FT
A
6,801