Fixtures: FC Newcastle
Profile home
Squad
History
All-time records
Statistics
Fixtures
Fixture filter
Fixture type
All
Italy Lega Pro 2
Italian Cup
Inter Cup
Friendlies
Reserve matches
Fixtures list - All
Day
Date
Time
Comp
Mat
Opposition
Result
FA
Ven
Att
Report
1
Mon 01 Apr
18:00 BST
League
1
Black Panthers
3
-2 (W)
FT
H
5,360
2
Tue 02 Apr
18:00 BST
League
2
As Tronzi
1-
1
(D)
FT
A
1,628
3
Wed 03 Apr
12:00 BST
League Cup
-
Meals FC
(4) 2-
2 (3)
(L)
PN
A
8,217
4
Thu 04 Apr
18:00 BST
League
3
FC Lorient
2
-0 (W)
FT
H
6,699
5
Fri 05 Apr
18:00 BST
League
4
Bestfakeairforce1
1-
2
(W)
FT
A
6,313
7
Sun 07 Apr
18:00 BST
League
5
Onlinemarketing
3
-1 (W)
FT
H
5,862
8
Mon 08 Apr
18:00 BST
League
6
Polar Bears
0-
3
(W)
FT
A
7,242
9
Tue 09 Apr
15:00 BST
League
7
Cueventus
2
-0 (W)
FT
H
7,228
11
Thu 11 Apr
15:00 BST
League
8
Manchesterr United
1-
3
(W)
FT
A
2,226
12
Fri 12 Apr
15:00 BST
League
9
Arsenal Sc
3
-1 (W)
FT
H
5,818
14
Sun 14 Apr
12:00 BST
League
10
Bucks FC
1-
2
(W)
FT
A
8,842
15
Mon 15 Apr
12:00 BST
League
11
Sv Fortune Berlin
3
-0 (W)
FT
H
7,181
16
Tue 16 Apr
18:00 BST
League
12
Sticky Ostriches
0-
1
(W)
FT
A
1,473
18
Thu 18 Apr
12:00 BST
League
13
Geostorm FC
2-
3
(W)
FT
A
5,154
19
Fri 19 Apr
18:00 BST
League
14
Meals FC
1
-1 (D)
FT
H
7,502
21
Sun 21 Apr
12:00 BST
League
15
Seagull Town
-
A
-
22
Mon 22 Apr
12:00 BST
League
16
The Iron Bars
-
H
-
23
Tue 23 Apr
12:00 BST
League
17
Podebrady Athletic
-
A
-
25
Thu 25 Apr
15:00 BST
League
18
Aston Vanilla
-
H
-
26
Fri 26 Apr
15:00 BST
League
19
Rcd Lidbar
-
A
-
28
Sun 28 Apr
15:00 BST
League
20
Black Panthers
-
A
-
29
Mon 29 Apr
15:00 BST
League
21
As Tronzi
-
H
-
30
Tue 30 Apr
18:00 BST
League
22
FC Lorient
-
A
-
32
Thu 02 May
18:00 BST
League
23
Bestfakeairforce1
-
H
-
33
Fri 03 May
15:00 BST
League
24
Onlinemarketing
-
A
-
35
Sun 05 May
15:00 BST
League
25
Polar Bears
-
H
-
36
Mon 06 May
15:00 BST
League
26
Cueventus
-
A
-
37
Tue 07 May
12:00 BST
League
27
Manchesterr United
-
H
-
39
Thu 09 May
12:00 BST
League
28
Arsenal Sc
-
A
-
40
Fri 10 May
12:00 BST
League
29
Bucks FC
-
H
-
42
Sun 12 May
18:00 BST
League
30
Sv Fortune Berlin
-
A
-
43
Mon 13 May
18:00 BST
League
31
Sticky Ostriches
-
H
-
44
Tue 14 May
18:00 BST
League
32
Geostorm FC
-
H
-
46
Thu 16 May
18:00 BST
League
33
Meals FC
-
A
-
47
Fri 17 May
18:00 BST
League
34
Seagull Town
-
H
-
49
Sun 19 May
18:00 BST
League
35
The Iron Bars
-
A
-
50
Mon 20 May
12:00 BST
League
36
Podebrady Athletic
-
H
-
51
Tue 21 May
12:00 BST
League
37
Aston Vanilla
-
A
-
53
Thu 23 May
15:00 BST
League
38
Rcd Lidbar
-
H
-