Fixtures: The Mighty Badgers
Profile home
Squad
History
All-time records
Statistics
Fixtures
Fixture filter
Fixture type
All
Ireland Senior League 1
Irish Cup
Inter Cup
Friendlies
Reserve matches
Fixtures list - All
Day
Date
Time
Comp
Mat
Opposition
Result
FA
Ven
Att
Report
1
Mon 01 Apr
15:00 BST
League
1
Chemnitzer FC
5-
1
(L)
FT
A
4,909
2
Tue 02 Apr
15:00 BST
League
2
Caucaiense Karkara
2
-2 (D)
FT
H
6,365
3
Wed 03 Apr
12:00 BST
League Cup
-
Lama FC
2-
0
(L)
FT
A
5,466
4
Thu 04 Apr
15:00 BST
League
3
FC Everest
3-
3
(D)
FT
A
8,731
5
Fri 05 Apr
12:00 BST
League
4
MCs Allstars
0
-3 (L)
FT
H
6,364
7
Sun 07 Apr
12:00 BST
League
5
Arsenal
3-
2
(L)
FT
A
4,935
8
Mon 08 Apr
15:00 BST
League
6
Minerul Matasari
3
-2 (W)
FT
H
6,674
9
Tue 09 Apr
12:00 BST
League
7
Matsugaoka FC
2
-4 (L)
FT
H
6,660
11
Thu 11 Apr
12:00 BST
League
8
Malmoe FC
3-
0
(L)
FT
A
3,098
12
Fri 12 Apr
12:00 BST
League
9
Barca FC
4
-2 (W)
FT
H
6,690
14
Sun 14 Apr
15:00 BST
League
10
Warriors FC
2-
1
(L)
FT
A
11,682
15
Mon 15 Apr
15:00 BST
League
11
Death Rowz
0
-3 (L)
FT
H
7,016
16
Tue 16 Apr
15:00 BST
League
12
BEESTON BRONCOS FC
2-
1
(L)
FT
A
1,872
18
Thu 18 Apr
15:00 BST
League
13
Juventus FC
1
-3 (L)
FT
H
6,961
19
Fri 19 Apr
18:00 BST
League
14
De Kings
3-
2
(L)
FT
A
10,800
21
Sun 21 Apr
18:00 BST
League
15
MikelReds
2
-3 (L)
FT
H
6,664
22
Mon 22 Apr
18:00 BST
League
16
Banter Central
3-
0
(L)
FT
A
18,295
23
Tue 23 Apr
18:00 BST
League
17
Golden Eagle
1
-2 (L)
FT
H
6,665
25
Thu 25 Apr
15:00 BST
League
18
Alverton FC
2-
2
(D)
FT
A
11,243
26
Fri 26 Apr
15:00 BST
League
19
AFC Thurleston
2
-2 (D)
FT
H
6,668
28
Sun 28 Apr
15:00 BST
League
20
Chemnitzer FC
2
-2 (D)
FT
H
6,684
29
Mon 29 Apr
12:00 BST
League
21
Caucaiense Karkara
3-
1
(L)
FT
A
7,847
30
Tue 30 Apr
12:00 BST
League
22
FC Everest
2
-1 (W)
FT
H
6,687
31
Wed 01 May
12:00 BST
IAG Cup
-
Royal FC
3
-1 (W)
FT
H
7,164
32
Thu 02 May
18:00 BST
League
23
MCs Allstars
2-
2
(D)
FT
A
2,810
33
Fri 03 May
18:00 BST
League
24
Arsenal
2
-1 (W)
FT
H
6,668
34
Sat 04 May
12:00 BST
IAG Cup
-
Theladsandlossses
-
A
-
35
Sun 05 May
12:00 BST
League
25
Minerul Matasari
-
A
-
36
Mon 06 May
18:00 BST
League
26
Matsugaoka FC
-
A
-
37
Tue 07 May
18:00 BST
League
27
Malmoe FC
-
H
-
39
Thu 09 May
12:00 BST
League
28
Barca FC
-
A
-
40
Fri 10 May
12:00 BST
League
29
Warriors FC
-
H
-
42
Sun 12 May
12:00 BST
League
30
Death Rowz
-
A
-
43
Mon 13 May
15:00 BST
League
31
BEESTON BRONCOS FC
-
H
-
44
Tue 14 May
15:00 BST
League
32
Juventus FC
-
A
-
46
Thu 16 May
15:00 BST
League
33
De Kings
-
H
-
47
Fri 17 May
15:00 BST
League
34
MikelReds
-
A
-
49
Sun 19 May
15:00 BST
League
35
Banter Central
-
H
-
50
Mon 20 May
15:00 BST
League
36
Golden Eagle
-
A
-
51
Tue 21 May
15:00 BST
League
37
Alverton FC
-
H
-
53
Thu 23 May
15:00 BST
League
38
AFC Thurleston
-
A
-