Fixtures: The New Saints
Profile home
Squad
History
All-time records
Statistics
Fixtures
Fixture filter
Fixture type
All
United States NASL
American Cup
Inter Cup
Friendlies
Reserve matches
Fixtures list - All
Day
Date
Time
Comp
Mat
Opposition
Result
FA
Ven
Att
Report
1
Mon 01 Apr
18:00 BST
League
1
Keighley United
2-
0
(L)
FT
A
14,600
2
Tue 02 Apr
18:00 BST
League
2
Tamworth FC
0
-3 (L)
FT
H
14,000
3
Wed 03 Apr
12:00 BST
League Cup
-
FC Pueri Pragensis
0-
2
(W)
FT
A
16,722
4
Thu 04 Apr
18:00 BST
League
3
Iron Dom FC
3-
0
(L)
FT
A
4,949
5
Fri 05 Apr
15:00 BST
League
4
FC Ocean
0
-4 (L)
FT
H
14,000
6
Sat 06 Apr
12:00 BST
League Cup
-
Stoic City
3-
0
(L)
FT
A
17,100
7
Sun 07 Apr
15:00 BST
League
5
Sakaryaspor
4-
1
(L)
FT
A
18,000
8
Mon 08 Apr
15:00 BST
League
6
San Diego Chargers
0
-3 (L)
FT
H
14,000
9
Tue 09 Apr
12:00 BST
League
7
Hallem Athletic
1-
0
(L)
FT
A
5,141
11
Thu 11 Apr
12:00 BST
League
8
Eintrachtoberursel
2
-3 (L)
FT
H
14,000
12
Fri 12 Apr
12:00 BST
League
9
Ayomide
3-
1
(L)
FT
A
12,205
14
Sun 14 Apr
18:00 BST
League
10
Stacks FC
2
-3 (L)
FT
H
14,000
15
Mon 15 Apr
12:00 BST
League
11
Swifts aFc
0
-2 (L)
FT
H
14,000
16
Tue 16 Apr
12:00 BST
League
12
Psv Eindhoven
3-
1
(L)
FT
A
6,000
18
Thu 18 Apr
12:00 BST
League
13
Below Average
1
-2 (L)
FT
H
14,000
19
Fri 19 Apr
15:00 BST
League
14
Dysons Devils
3-
2
(L)
FT
A
21,800
21
Sun 21 Apr
15:00 BST
League
15
Seaburn FC
3
-0 (W)
FT
H
14,000
22
Mon 22 Apr
15:00 BST
League
16
Feyenoord1
2-
1
(L)
FT
A
14,147
23
Tue 23 Apr
15:00 BST
League
17
Rutherglen Vics
1
-4 (L)
FT
H
12,238
25
Thu 25 Apr
18:00 BST
League
18
Gifted Boiz
4-
2
(L)
FT
A
4,340
26
Fri 26 Apr
18:00 BST
League
19
Pittsburgh Wednesday
1
-5 (L)
FT
H
12,235
28
Sun 28 Apr
18:00 BST
League
20
Keighley United
2
-2 (D)
FT
H
11,663
29
Mon 29 Apr
15:00 BST
League
21
Tamworth FC
3-
0
(L)
FT
A
13,900
30
Tue 30 Apr
15:00 BST
League
22
Iron Dom FC
-
H
-
31
Wed 01 May
12:00 BST
IAG Cup
-
KERNOWCANARIES
-
H
-
32
Thu 02 May
15:00 BST
League
23
FC Ocean
-
A
-
33
Fri 03 May
15:00 BST
League
24
Sakaryaspor
-
H
-
35
Sun 05 May
12:00 BST
League
25
San Diego Chargers
-
A
-
36
Mon 06 May
12:00 BST
League
26
Hallem Athletic
-
H
-
37
Tue 07 May
18:00 BST
League
27
Eintrachtoberursel
-
A
-
39
Thu 09 May
18:00 BST
League
28
Ayomide
-
H
-
40
Fri 10 May
15:00 BST
League
29
Stacks FC
-
A
-
42
Sun 12 May
18:00 BST
League
30
Swifts aFc
-
A
-
43
Mon 13 May
18:00 BST
League
31
Psv Eindhoven
-
H
-
44
Tue 14 May
12:00 BST
League
32
Below Average
-
A
-
46
Thu 16 May
12:00 BST
League
33
Dysons Devils
-
H
-
47
Fri 17 May
12:00 BST
League
34
Seaburn FC
-
A
-
49
Sun 19 May
15:00 BST
League
35
Feyenoord1
-
H
-
50
Mon 20 May
15:00 BST
League
36
Rutherglen Vics
-
A
-
51
Tue 21 May
15:00 BST
League
37
Gifted Boiz
-
H
-
53
Thu 23 May
15:00 BST
League
38
Pittsburgh Wednesday
-
A
-