Fixtures: Sydney United
Profile home
Squad
History
All-time records
Statistics
Fixtures
Fixture filter
Fixture type
All
Ireland Senior League
Irish Cup
Inter Cup
Friendlies
Reserve matches
Fixtures list - All
Day
Date
Time
Comp
Mat
Opposition
Result
FA
Ven
Att
Report
1
Mon 01 Apr
12:00 BST
League
1
Shipston Town
2
-3 (L)
FT
H
10,312
2
Tue 02 Apr
12:00 BST
League
2
Puerto Cabello
3-
2
(L)
FT
A
5,000
3
Wed 03 Apr
12:00 BST
League Cup
-
Rb 14 Ethical
(6) 2-
2 (5)
(L)
PN
A
2,913
4
Thu 04 Apr
12:00 BST
League
3
London AFC
2
-0 (W)
FT
H
10,757
5
Fri 05 Apr
15:00 BST
League
4
Surbiton Legion
3-
1
(L)
FT
A
5,168
7
Sun 07 Apr
15:00 BST
League
5
Waitara FC
1
-2 (L)
FT
H
10,701
8
Mon 08 Apr
15:00 BST
League
6
The Lamps
2-
2
(D)
FT
A
6,472
9
Tue 09 Apr
15:00 BST
League
7
Lama FC
2
-1 (W)
FT
H
10,801
11
Thu 11 Apr
18:00 BST
League
8
Tropic Thunder Res
1-
4
(W)
FT
A
5,787
12
Fri 12 Apr
18:00 BST
League
9
FC De Onnozelaars
3
-3 (D)
FT
H
11,220
14
Sun 14 Apr
18:00 BST
League
10
Ice City
2-
2
(D)
FT
A
4,000
15
Mon 15 Apr
18:00 BST
League
11
Club Sausage
1
-3 (L)
FT
H
11,160
16
Tue 16 Apr
12:00 BST
League
12
FC Barcelona
2-
0
(L)
FT
A
6,768
18
Thu 18 Apr
12:00 BST
League
13
The Nyc FC
4
-2 (W)
FT
H
10,784
19
Fri 19 Apr
12:00 BST
League
14
Rb 14 Ethical
1-
1
(D)
FT
A
4,382
21
Sun 21 Apr
15:00 BST
League
15
Red Bull
3
-1 (W)
FT
H
10,699
22
Mon 22 Apr
15:00 BST
League
16
Sligo Rovers F.C
3-
1
(L)
FT
A
5,357
23
Tue 23 Apr
15:00 BST
League
17
Parissaintgermain
3
-1 (W)
FT
H
10,782
25
Thu 25 Apr
15:00 BST
League
18
Orukwo Bfc
3-
2
(L)
FT
A
9,500
26
Fri 26 Apr
18:00 BST
League
19
Avnis Team
3
-2 (W)
FT
H
10,768
28
Sun 28 Apr
18:00 BST
League
20
Shipston Town
2-
4
(W)
FT
A
8,503
29
Mon 29 Apr
18:00 BST
League
21
Puerto Cabello
3
-2 (W)
FT
H
11,209
30
Tue 30 Apr
18:00 BST
League
22
London AFC
2-
2
(D)
FT
A
2,325
31
Wed 01 May
12:00 BST
IAG Cup
-
Cynwyd Town FC
(4) 3-
3 (5)
(W)
PN
A
7,826
32
Thu 02 May
12:00 BST
League
23
Surbiton Legion
2
-1 (W)
FT
H
10,717
33
Fri 03 May
12:00 BST
League
24
Waitara FC
1-
2
(W)
FT
A
6,410
34
Sat 04 May
12:00 BST
IAG Cup
-
Robin FC
2
-3 (L)
FT
H
5,610
35
Sun 05 May
12:00 BST
League
25
The Lamps
4
-2 (W)
FT
H
10,747
36
Mon 06 May
15:00 BST
League
26
Lama FC
-
A
-
37
Tue 07 May
15:00 BST
League
27
Tropic Thunder Res
-
H
-
39
Thu 09 May
15:00 BST
League
28
FC De Onnozelaars
-
A
-
40
Fri 10 May
15:00 BST
League
29
Ice City
-
H
-
42
Sun 12 May
18:00 BST
League
30
Club Sausage
-
A
-
43
Mon 13 May
18:00 BST
League
31
FC Barcelona
-
H
-
44
Tue 14 May
18:00 BST
League
32
The Nyc FC
-
A
-
46
Thu 16 May
18:00 BST
League
33
Rb 14 Ethical
-
H
-
47
Fri 17 May
12:00 BST
League
34
Red Bull
-
A
-
49
Sun 19 May
12:00 BST
League
35
Sligo Rovers F.C
-
H
-
50
Mon 20 May
12:00 BST
League
36
Parissaintgermain
-
A
-
51
Tue 21 May
15:00 BST
League
37
Orukwo Bfc
-
H
-
53
Thu 23 May
15:00 BST
League
38
Avnis Team
-
A
-