Fixtures: Newport City FC
Profile home
Squad
History
All-time records
Statistics
Fixtures
Fixture filter
Fixture type
All
Nigeria NPFL
Nigerian Cup
Inter Cup
Friendlies
Reserve matches
Fixtures list - All
Day
Date
Time
Comp
Mat
Opposition
Result
FA
Ven
Att
Report
1
Mon 01 Apr
15:00 BST
League
1
Marwk Dupnica
2-
2
(D)
FT
A
23,363
2
Tue 02 Apr
18:00 BST
League
2
Namutumba City
1
-2 (L)
FT
H
16,182
3
Wed 03 Apr
09:00 BST
Reserve
-
Insmouth Cadavers
0
-3 (L)
FT
H
72
3
Wed 03 Apr
12:00 BST
League Cup
-
Bye
Bye
FT
H
-
4
Thu 04 Apr
18:00 BST
League
3
Milky Way AFC
2-
1
(L)
FT
A
20,200
5
Fri 05 Apr
18:00 BST
League
4
Wynvale Wanderers
1
-1 (D)
FT
H
16,859
6
Sat 06 Apr
09:00 BST
Reserve
-
Insmouth Cadavers
4-
0
(L)
FT
A
22
6
Sat 06 Apr
12:00 BST
League Cup
-
Lincoln City
2
-0 (W)
FT
H
15,104
7
Sun 07 Apr
18:00 BST
League
5
New Justland
2-
1
(L)
FT
A
32,200
8
Mon 08 Apr
18:00 BST
League
6
Insmouth Cadavers
1
-2 (L)
FT
H
16,217
9
Tue 09 Apr
18:00 BST
League
7
Kings Reserve
2-
1
(L)
FT
A
38,644
10
Wed 10 Apr
09:00 BST
Reserve
-
Insmouth Cadavers
0
-2 (L)
FT
H
61
10
Wed 10 Apr
12:00 BST
League Cup
-
Budmall Dispensary
3
-0 (W)
FT
H
15,065
11
Thu 11 Apr
15:00 BST
League
8
IToldEmOldhamMkII
3
-0 (W)
FT
H
12,279
12
Fri 12 Apr
15:00 BST
League
9
Finchys Hotspurs
3-
1
(L)
FT
A
16,888
13
Sat 13 Apr
09:00 BST
Reserve
-
Insmouth Cadavers
3-
0
(L)
FT
A
22
13
Sat 13 Apr
12:00 BST
League Cup
-
Soccerjzm Cf
4
-0 (W)
FT
H
15,129
14
Sun 14 Apr
15:00 BST
League
10
Pathetico
2
-3 (L)
FT
H
12,276
15
Mon 15 Apr
12:00 BST
League
11
FC Luku Tabor
1-
2
(W)
FT
A
21,897
16
Tue 16 Apr
12:00 BST
League
12
Lincoln City
1
-0 (W)
FT
H
12,319
17
Wed 17 Apr
09:00 BST
Reserve
-
Insmouth Cadavers
0
-2 (L)
FT
H
61
17
Wed 17 Apr
12:00 BST
League Cup
-
New Justland
2-
0
(L)
FT
A
32,200
18
Thu 18 Apr
18:00 BST
League
13
Yomi Runners
0-
2
(W)
FT
A
8,500
19
Fri 19 Apr
12:00 BST
League
14
Zwaluwen Olmen Fcb
2
-1 (W)
FT
H
12,302
20
Sat 20 Apr
09:00 BST
Reserve
-
Insmouth Cadavers
2-
0
(L)
FT
A
22
21
Sun 21 Apr
18:00 BST
League
15
Kadikoy
0
-1 (L)
FT
H
15,021
22
Mon 22 Apr
12:00 BST
League
16
Shaku Shaku FC
2-
0
(L)
FT
A
21,800
23
Tue 23 Apr
12:00 BST
League
17
New Legia
2
-2 (D)
FT
H
15,865
24
Wed 24 Apr
09:00 BST
Reserve
-
Insmouth Cadavers
0
-3 (L)
FT
H
71
25
Thu 25 Apr
12:00 BST
League
18
FC Astro Llama
1-
2
(W)
FT
A
7,340
26
Fri 26 Apr
15:00 BST
League
19
Bolt FC
1
-1 (D)
FT
H
14,432
27
Sat 27 Apr
09:00 BST
Reserve
-
Insmouth Cadavers
3-
0
(L)
FT
A
22
28
Sun 28 Apr
15:00 BST
League
20
Marwk Dupnica
3
-1 (W)
FT
H
17,000
29
Mon 29 Apr
15:00 BST
League
21
Namutumba City
2-
0
(L)
FT
A
32,846
30
Tue 30 Apr
15:00 BST
League
22
Milky Way AFC
1
-3 (L)
FT
H
17,000
31
Wed 01 May
09:00 BST
Reserve
-
Insmouth Cadavers
1
-3 (L)
FT
H
71
31
Wed 01 May
12:00 BST
IAG Cup
-
Southport Super Stars
2
-3 (L)
ET
H
11,302
32
Thu 02 May
18:00 BST
League
23
Wynvale Wanderers
2-
1
(L)
FT
A
32,587
33
Fri 03 May
18:00 BST
League
24
New Justland
-
H
-
35
Sun 05 May
15:00 BST
League
25
Insmouth Cadavers
-
A
-
36
Mon 06 May
15:00 BST
League
26
Kings Reserve
-
H
-
37
Tue 07 May
15:00 BST
League
27
IToldEmOldhamMkII
-
A
-
39
Thu 09 May
12:00 BST
League
28
Finchys Hotspurs
-
H
-
40
Fri 10 May
12:00 BST
League
29
Pathetico
-
A
-
42
Sun 12 May
12:00 BST
League
30
FC Luku Tabor
-
H
-
43
Mon 13 May
18:00 BST
League
31
Lincoln City
-
A
-
44
Tue 14 May
18:00 BST
League
32
Yomi Runners
-
H
-
46
Thu 16 May
18:00 BST
League
33
Zwaluwen Olmen Fcb
-
A
-
47
Fri 17 May
18:00 BST
League
34
Kadikoy
-
A
-
49
Sun 19 May
18:00 BST
League
35
Shaku Shaku FC
-
H
-
50
Mon 20 May
18:00 BST
League
36
New Legia
-
A
-
51
Tue 21 May
12:00 BST
League
37
FC Astro Llama
-
H
-
53
Thu 23 May
15:00 BST
League
38
Bolt FC
-
A
-