Fixtures: Meatball Utd
Profile home
Squad
History
All-time records
Statistics
Fixtures
Fixture filter
Fixture type
All
Nigeria Nationwide League
Nigerian Cup
Inter Cup
Friendlies
Reserve matches
Fixtures list - All
Day
Date
Time
Comp
Mat
Opposition
Result
FA
Ven
Att
Report
1
Mon 01 Apr
15:00 BST
League
1
Wheat Athletic
2-
1
(L)
FT
A
3,177
2
Tue 02 Apr
15:00 BST
League
2
Bawbag FC
1
-2 (L)
FT
H
4,546
3
Wed 03 Apr
12:00 BST
League Cup
-
Miami City
(6) 1-
1 (5)
(L)
PN
A
5,185
4
Thu 04 Apr
15:00 BST
League
3
Writer
3-
3
(D)
FT
A
6,740
5
Fri 05 Apr
18:00 BST
League
4
Superhaan United
3
-2 (W)
FT
H
5,603
7
Sun 07 Apr
18:00 BST
League
5
Reunited
2-
1
(L)
FT
A
3,189
8
Mon 08 Apr
18:00 BST
League
6
Tornadokicks
3
-2 (W)
FT
H
4,534
9
Tue 09 Apr
18:00 BST
League
7
Amhaja Athletic
1-
2
(W)
FT
A
9,766
11
Thu 11 Apr
18:00 BST
League
8
Blunderland
1
-2 (L)
FT
H
4,566
12
Fri 12 Apr
15:00 BST
League
9
El Lionel
1-
2
(W)
FT
A
10,000
14
Sun 14 Apr
15:00 BST
League
10
Angola Res
2
-0 (W)
FT
H
5,618
15
Mon 15 Apr
15:00 BST
League
11
Manchester City Sc
2-
1
(L)
FT
A
6,000
16
Tue 16 Apr
15:00 BST
League
12
Haifa Corsham FC
3
-2 (W)
FT
H
4,544
18
Thu 18 Apr
12:00 BST
League
13
Trees FC
0-
1
(W)
FT
A
10,000
19
Fri 19 Apr
12:00 BST
League
14
Standard Verchin
1
-1 (D)
FT
H
5,601
21
Sun 21 Apr
18:00 BST
League
15
FC Corinthians
0-
2
(W)
FT
A
6,408
22
Mon 22 Apr
15:00 BST
League
16
Alegale United
3
-1 (W)
FT
H
5,593
23
Tue 23 Apr
18:00 BST
League
17
Ormiston Redbacks
2
-2 (D)
FT
H
5,642
25
Thu 25 Apr
12:00 BST
League
18
Footybro FC
1-
2
(W)
FT
A
10,000
26
Fri 26 Apr
12:00 BST
League
19
Deportivooparafc
1
-1 (D)
FT
H
5,626
28
Sun 28 Apr
12:00 BST
League
20
Wheat Athletic
1
-0 (W)
FT
H
5,625
29
Mon 29 Apr
15:00 BST
League
21
Bawbag FC
1-
3
(W)
FT
A
11,394
30
Tue 30 Apr
15:00 BST
League
22
Writer
2
-0 (W)
FT
H
5,641
31
Wed 01 May
12:00 BST
IAG Cup
-
Tykeasaurus
2-
0
(L)
FT
A
2,545
32
Thu 02 May
15:00 BST
League
23
Superhaan United
0-
4
(W)
FT
A
11,731
33
Fri 03 May
15:00 BST
League
24
Reunited
2
-2 (D)
FT
H
5,867
35
Sun 05 May
18:00 BST
League
25
Tornadokicks
-
A
-
36
Mon 06 May
18:00 BST
League
26
Amhaja Athletic
-
H
-
37
Tue 07 May
15:00 BST
League
27
Blunderland
-
A
-
39
Thu 09 May
15:00 BST
League
28
El Lionel
-
H
-
40
Fri 10 May
15:00 BST
League
29
Angola Res
-
A
-
42
Sun 12 May
12:00 BST
League
30
Manchester City Sc
-
H
-
43
Mon 13 May
12:00 BST
League
31
Haifa Corsham FC
-
A
-
44
Tue 14 May
12:00 BST
League
32
Trees FC
-
H
-
46
Thu 16 May
18:00 BST
League
33
Standard Verchin
-
A
-
47
Fri 17 May
18:00 BST
League
34
FC Corinthians
-
H
-
49
Sun 19 May
12:00 BST
League
35
Alegale United
-
A
-
50
Mon 20 May
18:00 BST
League
36
Ormiston Redbacks
-
A
-
51
Tue 21 May
18:00 BST
League
37
Footybro FC
-
H
-
53
Thu 23 May
15:00 BST
League
38
Deportivooparafc
-
A
-