Fixtures: Manchester Devils
Profile home
Squad
History
All-time records
Statistics
Fixtures
Fixture filter
Fixture type
All
Brazil Campeonato Série A
Brazilian Cup
Inter Cup
Friendlies
Reserve matches
Fixtures list - All
Day
Date
Time
Comp
Mat
Opposition
Result
FA
Ven
Att
Report
1
Mon 01 Apr
15:00 BST
League
1
Racing Interlagos
3
-0 (W)
FT
H
17,000
2
Tue 02 Apr
15:00 BST
League
2
Lancashire Redmen FC
0-
3
(W)
FT
A
4,213
3
Wed 03 Apr
09:00 BST
Reserve
-
Manama AFC
2-
3
(W)
FT
A
43
3
Wed 03 Apr
12:00 BST
League Cup
-
Bye
Bye
FT
A
-
4
Thu 04 Apr
12:00 BST
League
3
Lordship
4
-1 (W)
FT
H
17,000
5
Fri 05 Apr
12:00 BST
League
4
Guinea Pig FC
3-
0
(L)
FT
A
23,762
6
Sat 06 Apr
09:00 BST
Reserve
-
Manama AFC
2
-1 (W)
FT
H
47
6
Sat 06 Apr
12:00 BST
League Cup
-
Fighting Cobras 2nd
4
-0 (W)
FT
H
17,000
7
Sun 07 Apr
15:00 BST
League
5
Tifon C D
1-
1
(D)
FT
A
20,346
8
Mon 08 Apr
12:00 BST
League
6
Qingnianlu City
1
-1 (D)
FT
H
17,000
9
Tue 09 Apr
12:00 BST
League
7
Legia
0-
2
(W)
FT
A
19,798
10
Wed 10 Apr
09:00 BST
Reserve
-
Manama AFC
2-
2
(D)
FT
A
43
10
Wed 10 Apr
12:00 BST
League Cup
-
AFC Midsomag 12345
3
-1 (W)
FT
H
17,000
11
Thu 11 Apr
12:00 BST
League
8
Insmouth Cheetahs
1
-3 (L)
FT
H
17,000
12
Fri 12 Apr
15:00 BST
League
9
San Diego Kickers
2-
1
(L)
FT
A
14,000
13
Sat 13 Apr
09:00 BST
Reserve
-
Manama AFC
3
-1 (W)
FT
H
47
13
Sat 13 Apr
12:00 BST
League Cup
-
Wearside Athletic
2-
1
(L)
FT
A
27,580
14
Sun 14 Apr
15:00 BST
League
10
Wearside Athletic
2
-1 (W)
FT
H
17,000
15
Mon 15 Apr
15:00 BST
League
11
Jino Strikers
1-
2
(W)
FT
A
12,349
16
Tue 16 Apr
15:00 BST
League
12
Yangchester City
2
-1 (W)
FT
H
17,000
17
Wed 17 Apr
09:00 BST
Reserve
-
Manama AFC
2-
2
(D)
FT
A
43
18
Thu 18 Apr
18:00 BST
League
13
Paralympique Marseille
2-
1
(L)
FT
A
28,817
19
Fri 19 Apr
18:00 BST
League
14
Clach FC
3
-0 (W)
FT
H
17,000
20
Sat 20 Apr
09:00 BST
Reserve
-
Manama AFC
1
-0 (W)
FT
H
47
21
Sun 21 Apr
18:00 BST
League
15
Manchester Bulldogs
0-
2
(W)
FT
A
10,000
22
Mon 22 Apr
18:00 BST
League
16
FC Woodlawn
1
-1 (D)
FT
H
17,000
23
Tue 23 Apr
15:00 BST
League
17
The Mighty Ducks
0-
4
(W)
FT
A
6,598
24
Wed 24 Apr
09:00 BST
Reserve
-
Manama AFC
0-
3
(W)
FT
A
38
25
Thu 25 Apr
15:00 BST
League
18
Man Town
4
-0 (W)
FT
H
17,000
26
Fri 26 Apr
15:00 BST
League
19
Peregrinos
3-
1
(L)
FT
A
42,600
27
Sat 27 Apr
09:00 BST
Reserve
-
Manama AFC
3
-1 (W)
FT
H
47
28
Sun 28 Apr
12:00 BST
League
20
Racing Interlagos
1-
4
(W)
FT
A
14,983
29
Mon 29 Apr
12:00 BST
League
21
Lancashire Redmen FC
3
-1 (W)
FT
H
17,000
30
Tue 30 Apr
12:00 BST
League
22
Lordship
0-
2
(W)
FT
A
20,177
31
Wed 01 May
09:00 BST
Reserve
-
Manama AFC
2-
1
(L)
FT
A
43
31
Wed 01 May
12:00 BST
IAG Cup
-
FC Liverpool
3
-1 (W)
FT
H
16,447
32
Thu 02 May
18:00 BST
League
23
Guinea Pig FC
3
-1 (W)
FT
H
17,000
33
Fri 03 May
12:00 BST
League
24
Tifon C D
-
H
-
34
Sat 04 May
09:00 BST
Reserve
-
Manama AFC
-
H
-
34
Sat 04 May
12:00 BST
IAG Cup
-
Borussia Corsham
-
A
-
35
Sun 05 May
18:00 BST
League
25
Qingnianlu City
-
A
-
36
Mon 06 May
18:00 BST
League
26
Legia
-
H
-
37
Tue 07 May
12:00 BST
League
27
Insmouth Cheetahs
-
A
-
38
Wed 08 May
09:00 BST
Reserve
-
Manama AFC
-
A
-
39
Thu 09 May
12:00 BST
League
28
San Diego Kickers
-
H
-
40
Fri 10 May
12:00 BST
League
29
Wearside Athletic
-
A
-
41
Sat 11 May
09:00 BST
Reserve
-
Manama AFC
-
H
-
42
Sun 12 May
15:00 BST
League
30
Jino Strikers
-
H
-
43
Mon 13 May
15:00 BST
League
31
Yangchester City
-
A
-
44
Tue 14 May
15:00 BST
League
32
Paralympique Marseille
-
H
-
46
Thu 16 May
15:00 BST
League
33
Clach FC
-
A
-
47
Fri 17 May
15:00 BST
League
34
Manchester Bulldogs
-
H
-
49
Sun 19 May
15:00 BST
League
35
FC Woodlawn
-
A
-
50
Mon 20 May
15:00 BST
League
36
The Mighty Ducks
-
H
-
51
Tue 21 May
12:00 BST
League
37
Man Town
-
A
-
53
Thu 23 May
15:00 BST
League
38
Peregrinos
-
H
-