Fixtures: Bulb FC
Profile home
Squad
History
All-time records
Statistics
Fixtures
Fixture filter
Fixture type
All
Nigeria Amateur League Div 2
Nigerian Cup
Inter Cup
Friendlies
Reserve matches
Fixtures list - All
Day
Date
Time
Comp
Mat
Opposition
Result
FA
Ven
Att
Report
1
Mon 01 Apr
12:00 BST
League
1
Enfield FC
0
-2 (L)
FT
H
14,775
2
Tue 02 Apr
12:00 BST
League
2
Magna Marauders
2-
0
(L)
FT
A
2,821
3
Wed 03 Apr
12:00 BST
League Cup
-
Deportivooparafc
2
-3 (L)
FT
H
14,767
4
Thu 04 Apr
15:00 BST
League
3
Manchester Ace
1
-0 (W)
FT
H
14,775
5
Fri 05 Apr
15:00 BST
League
4
Proud Preston
0-
2
(W)
FT
A
3,459
7
Sun 07 Apr
15:00 BST
League
5
Blackpool City FC
1
-1 (D)
FT
H
15,401
8
Mon 08 Apr
15:00 BST
League
6
Wall Of Fame
3-
1
(L)
FT
A
2,941
9
Tue 09 Apr
18:00 BST
League
7
The Reds
2
-1 (W)
FT
H
15,367
11
Thu 11 Apr
18:00 BST
League
8
Fk Korpus
1-
0
(L)
FT
A
10,708
12
Fri 12 Apr
18:00 BST
League
9
Al Jamal
4
-2 (W)
FT
H
14,779
14
Sun 14 Apr
18:00 BST
League
10
Watermelon FC
2-
2
(D)
FT
A
6,772
15
Mon 15 Apr
18:00 BST
League
11
Giga Goals FC
2
-1 (W)
FT
H
14,745
16
Tue 16 Apr
15:00 BST
League
12
G Stars
2-
0
(L)
FT
A
19,126
18
Thu 18 Apr
15:00 BST
League
13
Grimsby Dockers
2
-0 (W)
FT
H
14,699
19
Fri 19 Apr
15:00 BST
League
14
Fire FC
0-
0
(D)
FT
A
3,054
21
Sun 21 Apr
12:00 BST
League
15
67896789
1
-1 (D)
FT
H
15,427
22
Mon 22 Apr
12:00 BST
League
16
Annan Thambi FC
2-
3
(W)
FT
A
2,749
23
Tue 23 Apr
12:00 BST
League
17
Starr Gate
1
-2 (L)
FT
H
15,412
25
Thu 25 Apr
18:00 BST
League
18
Top Soccer
2-
0
(L)
FT
A
5,000
26
Fri 26 Apr
18:00 BST
League
19
Flying Eagles FC
1-
1
(D)
FT
A
4,975
28
Sun 28 Apr
18:00 BST
League
20
Enfield FC
2-
0
(L)
FT
A
5,810
29
Mon 29 Apr
12:00 BST
League
21
Magna Marauders
1
-0 (W)
FT
H
14,766
30
Tue 30 Apr
12:00 BST
League
22
Manchester Ace
0-
0
(D)
FT
A
4,014
31
Wed 01 May
12:00 BST
IAG Cup
-
Glasgow Eagles
3
-2 (W)
FT
H
12,822
32
Thu 02 May
12:00 BST
League
23
Proud Preston
2
-2 (D)
FT
H
14,810
33
Fri 03 May
15:00 BST
League
24
Blackpool City FC
3-
0
(L)
FT
A
9,779
34
Sat 04 May
12:00 BST
IAG Cup
-
La Sombra del Viento
1
-3 (L)
FT
H
13,416
35
Sun 05 May
15:00 BST
League
25
Wall Of Fame
1
-2 (L)
FT
H
14,184
36
Mon 06 May
15:00 BST
League
26
The Reds
1-
0
(L)
FT
A
9,247
37
Tue 07 May
15:00 BST
League
27
Fk Korpus
2
-2 (D)
FT
H
14,150
39
Thu 09 May
18:00 BST
League
28
Al Jamal
-
A
-
40
Fri 10 May
18:00 BST
League
29
Watermelon FC
-
H
-
42
Sun 12 May
15:00 BST
League
30
Giga Goals FC
-
A
-
43
Mon 13 May
15:00 BST
League
31
G Stars
-
H
-
44
Tue 14 May
15:00 BST
League
32
Grimsby Dockers
-
A
-
46
Thu 16 May
12:00 BST
League
33
Fire FC
-
H
-
47
Fri 17 May
12:00 BST
League
34
67896789
-
A
-
49
Sun 19 May
18:00 BST
League
35
Annan Thambi FC
-
H
-
50
Mon 20 May
18:00 BST
League
36
Starr Gate
-
A
-
51
Tue 21 May
18:00 BST
League
37
Top Soccer
-
H
-
53
Thu 23 May
15:00 BST
League
38
Flying Eagles FC
-
H
-