Fixtures: FC Jundiahy Giants
Profile home
Squad
History
All-time records
Statistics
Fixtures
Fixture filter
Fixture type
All
Nigeria Nationwide league Div 3
Nigerian Cup
Inter Cup
Friendlies
Reserve matches
Fixtures list - All
Day
Date
Time
Comp
Mat
Opposition
Result
FA
Ven
Att
Report
1
Mon 01 Apr
15:00 BST
League
1
Park The Bus FC
3
-2 (W)
FT
H
8,279
2
Tue 02 Apr
15:00 BST
League
2
Shamrock FC
1-
1
(D)
FT
A
7,824
3
Wed 03 Apr
12:00 BST
League Cup
-
Fk Korpus
(5) 2-
2 (4)
(L)
PN
A
5,470
4
Thu 04 Apr
12:00 BST
League
3
Jolly Ollies
4
-1 (W)
FT
H
8,540
5
Fri 05 Apr
12:00 BST
League
4
Asd Ponte Rodoni
3-
1
(L)
FT
A
4,484
7
Sun 07 Apr
15:00 BST
League
5
Woking
1-
3
(W)
FT
A
7,482
8
Mon 08 Apr
12:00 BST
League
6
Theladsandlossses
3
-1 (W)
FT
H
8,604
9
Tue 09 Apr
12:00 BST
League
7
Fk Novi Sad
3-
1
(L)
FT
A
2,714
11
Thu 11 Apr
12:00 BST
League
8
Cambrook Warriors
3
-2 (W)
FT
H
8,569
12
Fri 12 Apr
15:00 BST
League
9
Stockport Rovers
3-
1
(L)
FT
A
17,987
14
Sun 14 Apr
15:00 BST
League
10
E.B.C. Brakes F.C
3
-1 (W)
FT
H
8,541
15
Mon 15 Apr
15:00 BST
League
11
Menchester United
0-
2
(W)
FT
A
11,883
16
Tue 16 Apr
15:00 BST
League
12
Opeth FC
3
-0 (W)
FT
H
8,958
18
Thu 18 Apr
18:00 BST
League
13
Black Hawks FC
1-
2
(W)
FT
A
11,470
19
Fri 19 Apr
18:00 BST
League
14
Farmer United
2
-1 (W)
FT
H
8,904
21
Sun 21 Apr
18:00 BST
League
15
The Super Boro
2-
3
(W)
FT
A
12,400
22
Mon 22 Apr
18:00 BST
League
16
FC Goldstar
3
-0 (W)
FT
H
8,887
23
Tue 23 Apr
15:00 BST
League
17
Miami City
1-
1
(D)
FT
A
4,927
25
Thu 25 Apr
15:00 BST
League
18
Wolvez
2
-1 (W)
FT
H
9,252
26
Fri 26 Apr
15:00 BST
League
19
Atletico Lanciano
2-
2
(D)
FT
A
1,872
28
Sun 28 Apr
12:00 BST
League
20
Park The Bus FC
1-
1
(D)
FT
A
13,328
29
Mon 29 Apr
12:00 BST
League
21
Shamrock FC
2
-2 (D)
FT
H
9,225
30
Tue 30 Apr
12:00 BST
League
22
Jolly Ollies
3-
2
(L)
FT
A
1,225
31
Wed 01 May
12:00 BST
IAG Cup
-
Yokohama City FC
2
-3 (L)
FT
H
11,064
32
Thu 02 May
18:00 BST
League
23
Asd Ponte Rodoni
2
-2 (D)
FT
H
8,916
33
Fri 03 May
12:00 BST
League
24
Woking
1
-3 (L)
FT
H
9,237
35
Sun 05 May
18:00 BST
League
25
Theladsandlossses
-
A
-
36
Mon 06 May
18:00 BST
League
26
Fk Novi Sad
-
H
-
37
Tue 07 May
12:00 BST
League
27
Cambrook Warriors
-
A
-
39
Thu 09 May
12:00 BST
League
28
Stockport Rovers
-
H
-
40
Fri 10 May
12:00 BST
League
29
E.B.C. Brakes F.C
-
A
-
42
Sun 12 May
15:00 BST
League
30
Menchester United
-
H
-
43
Mon 13 May
15:00 BST
League
31
Opeth FC
-
A
-
44
Tue 14 May
15:00 BST
League
32
Black Hawks FC
-
H
-
46
Thu 16 May
15:00 BST
League
33
Farmer United
-
A
-
47
Fri 17 May
15:00 BST
League
34
The Super Boro
-
H
-
49
Sun 19 May
15:00 BST
League
35
FC Goldstar
-
A
-
50
Mon 20 May
15:00 BST
League
36
Miami City
-
H
-
51
Tue 21 May
12:00 BST
League
37
Wolvez
-
A
-
53
Thu 23 May
15:00 BST
League
38
Atletico Lanciano
-
H
-