Fixtures: Tamworth Saddlers
Profile home
Squad
History
All-time records
Statistics
Fixtures
Fixture filter
Fixture type
All
England Championship
English Cup
Inter Cup
Friendlies
Reserve matches
Fixtures list - All
Day
Date
Time
Comp
Mat
Opposition
Result
FA
Ven
Att
Report
1
Mon 01 Apr
12:00 BST
League
1
Real Ale Madrid
3
-1 (W)
FT
H
24,381
2
Tue 02 Apr
12:00 BST
League
2
Rivas Sport
1-
4
(W)
FT
A
12,306
3
Wed 03 Apr
12:00 BST
League Cup
-
Bye
Bye
FT
A
-
4
Thu 04 Apr
12:00 BST
League
3
Bukaki Juniors
4
-0 (W)
FT
H
24,256
5
Fri 05 Apr
15:00 BST
League
4
Distant Colours FC
2-
2
(D)
FT
A
10,000
6
Sat 06 Apr
12:00 BST
League Cup
-
Eastbourne Borough
3
-1 (W)
FT
H
24,276
7
Sun 07 Apr
15:00 BST
League
5
Bristol Rovers FC
3
-1 (W)
FT
H
25,124
8
Mon 08 Apr
15:00 BST
League
6
Delsea FC
2-
0
(L)
FT
A
10,800
9
Tue 09 Apr
15:00 BST
League
7
Manchester UTD 20
3
-0 (W)
FT
H
24,302
10
Wed 10 Apr
12:00 BST
League Cup
-
Junior Dockers
3-
0
(L)
FT
A
25,706
11
Thu 11 Apr
18:00 BST
League
8
TITANIC FC
1-
3
(W)
FT
A
9,984
12
Fri 12 Apr
18:00 BST
League
9
Oogly Boogly FC
4
-0 (W)
FT
H
24,362
14
Sun 14 Apr
18:00 BST
League
10
The Rockets
3-
0
(L)
FT
A
19,600
15
Mon 15 Apr
18:00 BST
League
11
FC Rattus
3
-0 (W)
FT
H
24,400
16
Tue 16 Apr
12:00 BST
League
12
Spitfires Mki
0-
3
(W)
FT
A
6,698
18
Thu 18 Apr
12:00 BST
League
13
Magthere B
2
-1 (W)
FT
H
25,283
19
Fri 19 Apr
12:00 BST
League
14
Cestrian Lacour
1-
1
(D)
FT
A
6,610
21
Sun 21 Apr
15:00 BST
League
15
Wycombe Wanderers
2
-0 (W)
FT
H
25,800
22
Mon 22 Apr
15:00 BST
League
16
Eastbourne Borough
3-
2
(L)
FT
A
11,570
23
Tue 23 Apr
15:00 BST
League
17
Strong Belwas FC
2
-0 (W)
FT
H
25,131
25
Thu 25 Apr
15:00 BST
League
18
Hunters
3-
2
(L)
FT
A
19,087
26
Fri 26 Apr
18:00 BST
League
19
Ironowl Steelers
0
-1 (L)
FT
H
24,245
28
Sun 28 Apr
18:00 BST
League
20
Real Ale Madrid
2-
2
(D)
FT
A
10,833
29
Mon 29 Apr
18:00 BST
League
21
Rivas Sport
1
-3 (L)
FT
H
25,339
30
Tue 30 Apr
18:00 BST
League
22
Bukaki Juniors
2-
2
(D)
FT
A
19,500
31
Wed 01 May
12:00 BST
IAG Cup
-
Galicia
2
-1 (W)
FT
H
21,431
32
Thu 02 May
12:00 BST
League
23
Distant Colours FC
2
-2 (D)
FT
H
25,800
33
Fri 03 May
12:00 BST
League
24
Bristol Rovers FC
2-
0
(L)
FT
A
27,843
34
Sat 04 May
12:00 BST
IAG Cup
-
Dessert FC
-
H
-
35
Sun 05 May
12:00 BST
League
25
Delsea FC
-
H
-
36
Mon 06 May
15:00 BST
League
26
Manchester UTD 20
-
A
-
37
Tue 07 May
15:00 BST
League
27
TITANIC FC
-
H
-
39
Thu 09 May
15:00 BST
League
28
Oogly Boogly FC
-
A
-
40
Fri 10 May
15:00 BST
League
29
The Rockets
-
H
-
42
Sun 12 May
18:00 BST
League
30
FC Rattus
-
A
-
43
Mon 13 May
18:00 BST
League
31
Spitfires Mki
-
H
-
44
Tue 14 May
18:00 BST
League
32
Magthere B
-
A
-
46
Thu 16 May
18:00 BST
League
33
Cestrian Lacour
-
H
-
47
Fri 17 May
12:00 BST
League
34
Wycombe Wanderers
-
A
-
49
Sun 19 May
12:00 BST
League
35
Eastbourne Borough
-
H
-
50
Mon 20 May
12:00 BST
League
36
Strong Belwas FC
-
A
-
51
Tue 21 May
15:00 BST
League
37
Hunters
-
H
-
53
Thu 23 May
15:00 BST
League
38
Ironowl Steelers
-
A
-