Fixtures: New Legia
Profile home
Squad
History
All-time records
Statistics
Fixtures
Fixture filter
Fixture type
All
Nigeria NPFL
Nigerian Cup
Inter Cup
Friendlies
Reserve matches
Fixtures list - All
Day
Date
Time
Comp
Mat
Opposition
Result
FA
Ven
Att
Report
1
Mon 05 Feb
18:00 GMT
League
1
Kings Reserve
3-
0
(L)
FT
A
42,600
2
Tue 06 Feb
18:00 GMT
League
2
Wynvale Wanderers
0
-3 (L)
FT
H
20,545
3
Wed 07 Feb
09:00 GMT
Reserve
-
Canaryfire
3
-0 (W)
FT
H
38
3
Wed 07 Feb
12:00 GMT
League Cup
-
Bye
Bye
FT
H
-
4
Thu 08 Feb
18:00 GMT
League
3
Radical Rovers
1-
3
(W)
FT
A
24,103
5
Fri 09 Feb
15:00 GMT
League
4
FC Luku Tabor
2
-0 (W)
FT
H
20,416
6
Sat 10 Feb
09:00 GMT
Reserve
-
Wandering Rovers
2-
2
(D)
FT
A
40
6
Sat 10 Feb
12:00 GMT
League Cup
-
Fairleigh Rovers
5
-0 (W)
FT
H
24,169
7
Sun 11 Feb
15:00 GMT
League
5
New Justland
4-
1
(L)
FT
A
32,200
8
Mon 12 Feb
15:00 GMT
League
6
FC Astro Llama
3
-0 (W)
FT
H
20,479
9
Tue 13 Feb
12:00 GMT
League
7
Bolt FC
2-
2
(D)
FT
A
9,916
10
Wed 14 Feb
09:00 GMT
Reserve
-
Tifon C D
2-
2
(D)
FT
A
43
10
Wed 14 Feb
12:00 GMT
League Cup
-
Lincoln City
3
-0 (W)
FT
H
20,427
11
Thu 15 Feb
12:00 GMT
League
8
Kadikoy
2
-1 (W)
FT
H
24,048
12
Fri 16 Feb
12:00 GMT
League
9
Shaku Shaku FC
4-
2
(L)
FT
A
17,678
13
Sat 17 Feb
09:00 GMT
Reserve
-
AFC Archway
3
-1 (W)
FT
H
38
13
Sat 17 Feb
12:00 GMT
League Cup
-
N17 Spurs
0-
3
(W)
FT
A
20,220
14
Sun 18 Feb
18:00 GMT
League
10
Insmouth Cadavers
1
-3 (L)
FT
H
25,601
15
Mon 19 Feb
12:00 GMT
League
11
N17 Spurs
2
-0 (W)
FT
H
20,410
16
Tue 20 Feb
12:00 GMT
League
12
Zwaluwen Olmen Fcb
0-
2
(W)
FT
A
7,479
17
Wed 21 Feb
09:00 GMT
Reserve
-
Shooting Stars
3-
4
(W)
FT
A
47
17
Wed 21 Feb
12:00 GMT
League Cup
-
Finchys Hotspurs
1-
3
(W)
FT
A
16,322
18
Thu 22 Feb
12:00 GMT
League
13
Namutumba City
1
-2 (L)
FT
H
24,914
19
Fri 23 Feb
15:00 GMT
League
14
IToldEmOldhamMkII
1-
2
(W)
FT
A
20,315
20
Sat 24 Feb
09:00 GMT
Reserve
-
Shaku Shaku FC
3
-1 (W)
FT
H
38
20
Sat 24 Feb
12:00 GMT
League Cup
-
Milky Way AFC
3-
1
(L)
FT
A
18,314
21
Sun 25 Feb
15:00 GMT
League
15
Finchys Hotspurs
1
-4 (L)
FT
H
24,053
22
Mon 26 Feb
15:00 GMT
League
16
Milky Way AFC
2-
1
(L)
FT
A
20,200
23
Tue 27 Feb
15:00 GMT
League
17
Newport City FC
2
-1 (W)
FT
H
24,019
24
Wed 28 Feb
09:00 GMT
Reserve
-
Wandering Rovers
3-
3
(D)
FT
A
40
25
Thu 29 Feb
18:00 GMT
League
18
JPs Owl
1-
4
(W)
FT
A
8,068
26
Fri 01 Mar
18:00 GMT
League
19
Lincoln City
2
-2 (D)
FT
H
20,472
27
Sat 02 Mar
09:00 GMT
Reserve
-
Canaryfire
2
-0 (W)
FT
H
38
28
Sun 03 Mar
18:00 GMT
League
20
Kings Reserve
1
-2 (L)
FT
H
23,963
29
Mon 04 Mar
15:00 GMT
League
21
Wynvale Wanderers
2-
0
(L)
FT
A
31,200
30
Tue 05 Mar
15:00 GMT
League
22
Radical Rovers
4
-0 (W)
FT
H
20,473
31
Wed 06 Mar
09:00 GMT
Reserve
-
Guinea Pig FC
3-
2
(L)
FT
A
62
31
Wed 06 Mar
12:00 GMT
IAG Cup
-
Bokata Juniors
0-
3
(W)
FT
A
6,720
32
Thu 07 Mar
15:00 GMT
League
23
FC Luku Tabor
1-
1
(D)
FT
A
21,830
33
Fri 08 Mar
15:00 GMT
League
24
New Justland
1
-3 (L)
FT
H
24,176
34
Sat 09 Mar
09:00 GMT
Reserve
-
Tifon C D
1-
2
(W)
FT
A
47
34
Sat 09 Mar
12:00 GMT
IAG Cup
-
Annan Thambi FC
4
-0 (W)
FT
H
15,426
35
Sun 10 Mar
12:00 GMT
League
25
FC Astro Llama
1-
3
(W)
FT
A
8,263
36
Mon 11 Mar
12:00 GMT
League
26
Bolt FC
2
-1 (W)
FT
H
22,363
37
Tue 12 Mar
18:00 GMT
League
27
Kadikoy
2-
2
(D)
FT
A
17,800
38
Wed 13 Mar
09:00 GMT
Reserve
-
Kadikoy
1
-1 (D)
FT
H
43
38
Wed 13 Mar
12:00 GMT
IAG Cup
-
FC Luku Tabor
2
-1 (W)
ET
H
16,832
39
Thu 14 Mar
18:00 GMT
League
28
Shaku Shaku FC
3
-1 (W)
FT
H
22,243
40
Fri 15 Mar
15:00 GMT
League
29
Insmouth Cadavers
2-
0
(L)
FT
A
42,600
41
Sat 16 Mar
09:00 GMT
Reserve
-
Wandering Rovers
1-
3
(W)
FT
A
40
41
Sat 16 Mar
12:00 GMT
IAG Cup
-
Tamworth FC
2
-0 (W)
FT
H
16,775
42
Sun 17 Mar
18:00 GMT
League
30
N17 Spurs
1-
2
(W)
FT
A
18,751
43
Mon 18 Mar
18:00 GMT
League
31
Zwaluwen Olmen Fcb
1
-0 (W)
FT
H
18,956
44
Tue 19 Mar
12:00 GMT
League
32
Namutumba City
3-
1
(L)
FT
A
33,200
45
Wed 20 Mar
09:00 GMT
Reserve
-
Tifon C D
2-
2
(D)
FT
A
47
45
Wed 20 Mar
12:00 GMT
IAG Cup
-
Radicals FC
1-
0
(L)
FT
A
39,243
46
Thu 21 Mar
12:00 GMT
League
33
IToldEmOldhamMkII
2
-1 (W)
FT
H
18,948
47
Fri 22 Mar
12:00 GMT
League
34
Finchys Hotspurs
4-
2
(L)
FT
A
16,226
48
Sat 23 Mar
09:00 GMT
Reserve
-
Canaryfire
4
-0 (W)
FT
H
43
49
Sun 24 Mar
15:00 GMT
League
35
Milky Way AFC
1
-1 (D)
FT
H
22,301
50
Mon 25 Mar
15:00 GMT
League
36
Newport City FC
1-
2
(W)
FT
A
16,763
51
Tue 26 Mar
15:00 GMT
League
37
JPs Owl
3
-0 (W)
FT
H
18,901
52
Wed 27 Mar
09:00 GMT
Reserve
-
Tifon C D
1-
2
(W)
FT
A
42
53
Thu 28 Mar
15:00 GMT
League
38
Lincoln City
-
A
-
54
Fri 29 Mar
09:00 GMT
Reserve
-
FC Thomas
-
A
-
55
Sat 30 Mar
09:00 GMT
Reserve
-
Viktoria Schwanzhausen
-
H
-
56
Sun 31 Mar
09:00 GMT
Reserve
-
Wandering Rovers
-
A
-
3
Wed 03 Apr
09:00 GMT
Reserve
-
Canaryfire
-
H
-