Fixtures: Watermelon FC
Profile home
Squad
History
All-time records
Statistics
Fixtures
Fixture filter
Fixture type
All
Nigeria Nationwide League
Nigerian Cup
Inter Cup
Friendlies
Reserve matches
Fixtures list - All
Day
Date
Time
Comp
Mat
Opposition
Result
FA
Ven
Att
Report
1
Mon 05 Feb
18:00 GMT
League
1
Blunderland
3-
4
(W)
FT
A
14,414
2
Tue 06 Feb
15:00 GMT
League
2
FC Thomas
0
-4 (L)
FT
H
12,727
3
Wed 07 Feb
12:00 GMT
League Cup
-
Fire FC
2-
0
(L)
FT
A
4,319
4
Thu 08 Feb
15:00 GMT
League
3
Writer
4-
0
(L)
FT
A
6,784
5
Fri 09 Feb
15:00 GMT
League
4
FC Corinthians
2
-1 (W)
FT
H
9,866
7
Sun 11 Feb
12:00 GMT
League
5
El Lionel
3-
0
(L)
FT
A
10,000
8
Mon 12 Feb
12:00 GMT
League
6
Ag Wanderers
0
-4 (L)
FT
H
10,614
9
Tue 13 Feb
12:00 GMT
League
7
Fire FC
3-
0
(L)
FT
A
3,859
11
Thu 15 Feb
18:00 GMT
League
8
Alegale United
3
-2 (W)
FT
H
9,854
12
Fri 16 Feb
12:00 GMT
League
9
Llangunnor FC
0
-5 (L)
FT
H
10,290
14
Sun 18 Feb
12:00 GMT
League
10
Wheat Athletic
3-
2
(L)
FT
A
3,612
15
Mon 19 Feb
12:00 GMT
League
11
Aveiro
1
-3 (L)
FT
H
9,832
16
Tue 20 Feb
15:00 GMT
League
12
The Fluffy Bunny Club
3-
1
(L)
FT
A
4,369
18
Thu 22 Feb
15:00 GMT
League
13
Standard Verchin
2
-2 (D)
FT
H
9,476
19
Fri 23 Feb
15:00 GMT
League
14
Proud Preston
3-
4
(W)
FT
A
3,454
21
Sun 25 Feb
15:00 GMT
League
15
Hidden Leaf
2
-2 (D)
FT
H
9,833
22
Mon 26 Feb
18:00 GMT
League
16
Manchester City Sc
4-
1
(L)
FT
A
6,000
23
Tue 27 Feb
18:00 GMT
League
17
Tosh United
3
-1 (W)
FT
H
9,883
25
Thu 29 Feb
18:00 GMT
League
18
Reunited
3-
2
(L)
FT
A
2,318
26
Fri 01 Mar
15:00 GMT
League
19
FC Animals
1
-2 (L)
FT
H
9,510
28
Sun 03 Mar
15:00 GMT
League
20
Blunderland
3
-3 (D)
FT
H
7,659
29
Mon 04 Mar
15:00 GMT
League
21
FC Thomas
4-
2
(L)
FT
A
21,914
30
Tue 05 Mar
15:00 GMT
League
22
Writer
1
-3 (L)
FT
H
7,667
31
Wed 06 Mar
12:00 GMT
IAG Cup
-
Kinton Academicals
3
-2 (W)
FT
H
7,763
32
Thu 07 Mar
12:00 GMT
League
23
FC Corinthians
1-
1
(D)
FT
A
6,673
33
Fri 08 Mar
12:00 GMT
League
24
El Lionel
3
-2 (W)
FT
H
7,669
34
Sat 09 Mar
12:00 GMT
IAG Cup
-
Dundee United FC
1
-3 (L)
FT
H
7,733
35
Sun 10 Mar
18:00 GMT
League
25
Ag Wanderers
4-
2
(L)
FT
A
18,228
36
Mon 11 Mar
18:00 GMT
League
26
Fire FC
1
-2 (L)
FT
H
7,680
37
Tue 12 Mar
15:00 GMT
League
27
Alegale United
3-
2
(L)
FT
A
9,563
39
Thu 14 Mar
18:00 GMT
League
28
Llangunnor FC
2-
4
(W)
FT
A
10,800
40
Fri 15 Mar
18:00 GMT
League
29
Wheat Athletic
2
-2 (D)
FT
H
7,374
42
Sun 17 Mar
12:00 GMT
League
30
Aveiro
3-
0
(L)
FT
A
10,000
43
Mon 18 Mar
12:00 GMT
League
31
The Fluffy Bunny Club
1
-2 (L)
FT
H
7,373
44
Tue 19 Mar
12:00 GMT
League
32
Standard Verchin
2-
2
(D)
FT
A
7,080
46
Thu 21 Mar
15:00 GMT
League
33
Proud Preston
3
-3 (D)
FT
H
7,369
47
Fri 22 Mar
15:00 GMT
League
34
Hidden Leaf
1-
1
(D)
FT
A
10,939
49
Sun 24 Mar
15:00 GMT
League
35
Manchester City Sc
2
-3 (L)
FT
H
7,032
50
Mon 25 Mar
15:00 GMT
League
36
Tosh United
3-
1
(L)
FT
A
17,321
51
Tue 26 Mar
15:00 GMT
League
37
Reunited
2
-3 (L)
FT
H
7,061
53
Thu 28 Mar
15:00 GMT
League
38
FC Animals
2-
1
(L)
FT
A
10,000