Fixtures: El Lionel
Profile home
Squad
History
All-time records
Statistics
Fixtures
Fixture filter
Fixture type
All
Nigeria Nationwide League
Nigerian Cup
Inter Cup
Friendlies
Reserve matches
Fixtures list - All
Day
Date
Time
Comp
Mat
Opposition
Result
FA
Ven
Att
Report
1
Mon 01 Apr
12:00 BST
League
1
Blunderland
2-
2
(D)
FT
A
13,916
2
Tue 02 Apr
12:00 BST
League
2
Alegale United
3
-0 (W)
FT
H
10,000
3
Wed 03 Apr
12:00 BST
League Cup
-
The Reds
(5) 3-
3 (4)
(L)
PN
A
7,469
4
Thu 04 Apr
12:00 BST
League
3
Angola Res
2
-1 (W)
FT
H
10,000
5
Fri 05 Apr
12:00 BST
League
4
Manchester City Sc
1-
1
(D)
FT
A
6,000
7
Sun 07 Apr
12:00 BST
League
5
Haifa Corsham FC
4
-0 (W)
FT
H
10,000
8
Mon 08 Apr
15:00 BST
League
6
Trees FC
1-
1
(D)
FT
A
10,000
9
Tue 09 Apr
15:00 BST
League
7
Standard Verchin
1
-2 (L)
FT
H
10,000
11
Thu 11 Apr
15:00 BST
League
8
FC Corinthians
0-
2
(W)
FT
A
6,362
12
Fri 12 Apr
15:00 BST
League
9
Meatball Utd
1
-2 (L)
FT
H
10,000
14
Sun 14 Apr
18:00 BST
League
10
Ormiston Redbacks
1-
1
(D)
FT
A
16,543
15
Mon 15 Apr
18:00 BST
League
11
Footybro FC
1
-0 (W)
FT
H
10,000
16
Tue 16 Apr
18:00 BST
League
12
Deportivooparafc
0-
5
(W)
FT
A
5,222
18
Thu 18 Apr
18:00 BST
League
13
Wheat Athletic
3
-1 (W)
FT
H
10,000
19
Fri 19 Apr
15:00 BST
League
14
Bawbag FC
2-
0
(L)
FT
A
11,361
21
Sun 21 Apr
15:00 BST
League
15
Writer
1
-1 (D)
FT
H
10,000
22
Mon 22 Apr
15:00 BST
League
16
Superhaan United
3-
2
(L)
FT
A
12,181
23
Tue 23 Apr
12:00 BST
League
17
Reunited
1
-2 (L)
FT
H
10,000
25
Thu 25 Apr
12:00 BST
League
18
Tornadokicks
2-
0
(L)
FT
A
10,800
26
Fri 26 Apr
12:00 BST
League
19
Amhaja Athletic
2
-0 (W)
FT
H
10,000
28
Sun 28 Apr
18:00 BST
League
20
Blunderland
2
-2 (D)
FT
H
10,000
29
Mon 29 Apr
18:00 BST
League
21
Alegale United
1-
1
(D)
FT
A
8,719
30
Tue 30 Apr
18:00 BST
League
22
Angola Res
2-
2
(D)
FT
A
15,500
31
Wed 01 May
12:00 BST
IAG Cup
-
Corona FC
3-
0
(L)
FT
A
6,802
32
Thu 02 May
18:00 BST
League
23
Manchester City Sc
3
-1 (W)
FT
H
10,000
33
Fri 03 May
12:00 BST
League
24
Haifa Corsham FC
1-
2
(W)
FT
A
12,926
35
Sun 05 May
12:00 BST
League
25
Trees FC
-
H
-
36
Mon 06 May
12:00 BST
League
26
Standard Verchin
-
A
-
37
Tue 07 May
15:00 BST
League
27
FC Corinthians
-
H
-
39
Thu 09 May
15:00 BST
League
28
Meatball Utd
-
A
-
40
Fri 10 May
15:00 BST
League
29
Ormiston Redbacks
-
H
-
42
Sun 12 May
15:00 BST
League
30
Footybro FC
-
A
-
43
Mon 13 May
15:00 BST
League
31
Deportivooparafc
-
H
-
44
Tue 14 May
15:00 BST
League
32
Wheat Athletic
-
A
-
46
Thu 16 May
15:00 BST
League
33
Bawbag FC
-
H
-
47
Fri 17 May
15:00 BST
League
34
Writer
-
A
-
49
Sun 19 May
12:00 BST
League
35
Superhaan United
-
H
-
50
Mon 20 May
12:00 BST
League
36
Reunited
-
A
-
51
Tue 21 May
18:00 BST
League
37
Tornadokicks
-
H
-
53
Thu 23 May
15:00 BST
League
38
Amhaja Athletic
-
A
-