Fixtures: Newcastle United
Profile home
Squad
History
All-time records
Statistics
Fixtures
Fixture filter
Fixture type
All
Japan J. League Division 1
Japanese Cup
Inter Cup
Friendlies
Reserve matches
Fixtures list - All
Day
Date
Time
Comp
Mat
Opposition
Result
FA
Ven
Att
Report
1
Mon 05 Feb
15:00 GMT
League
1
London Knights
0-
2
(W)
FT
A
17,800
2
Tue 06 Feb
18:00 GMT
League
2
Kizant Eagles aFc
2
-0 (W)
FT
H
42,600
3
Wed 07 Feb
09:00 GMT
Reserve
-
Guardians FC
2
-0 (W)
FT
H
22
3
Wed 07 Feb
12:00 GMT
League Cup
-
Bye
Bye
FT
H
-
4
Thu 08 Feb
18:00 GMT
League
3
Redbridge FC
1-
2
(W)
FT
A
13,900
5
Fri 09 Feb
18:00 GMT
League
4
Cosmo United
2
-1 (W)
FT
H
42,600
6
Sat 10 Feb
09:00 GMT
Reserve
-
Guardians FC
2
-1 (W)
FT
H
22
6
Sat 10 Feb
12:00 GMT
League Cup
-
FC Olympiacos
0-
5
(W)
FT
A
4,235
7
Sun 11 Feb
18:00 GMT
League
5
Lindum City
0-
3
(W)
FT
A
18,048
8
Mon 12 Feb
18:00 GMT
League
6
Samurai Warriors
2
-1 (W)
FT
H
42,600
9
Tue 13 Feb
18:00 GMT
League
7
Bellchester City
0-
2
(W)
FT
A
10,000
10
Wed 14 Feb
09:00 GMT
Reserve
-
Guardians FC
2
-1 (W)
FT
H
20
10
Wed 14 Feb
12:00 GMT
League Cup
-
Littlefair City
4
-0 (W)
FT
H
42,600
10
Wed 14 Feb
17:00 GMT
Inter Cup
-
Viitorul Dersca
2
-0 (W)
FT
H
42,600
11
Thu 15 Feb
15:00 GMT
League
8
Hopeless FC
3
-0 (W)
FT
H
41,900
12
Fri 16 Feb
15:00 GMT
League
9
Wirral County
1-
1
(D)
FT
A
25,800
13
Sat 17 Feb
09:00 GMT
Reserve
-
Guardians FC
1-
3
(W)
FT
A
54
13
Sat 17 Feb
12:00 GMT
League Cup
-
Kizant Eagles aFc
1-
4
(W)
FT
A
8,586
14
Sun 18 Feb
15:00 GMT
League
10
Bushido Knights.
4
-0 (W)
FT
H
41,766
15
Mon 19 Feb
12:00 GMT
League
11
Plomin
1-
3
(W)
FT
A
23,163
16
Tue 20 Feb
12:00 GMT
League
12
Ayr Delighted
3
-0 (W)
FT
H
40,479
17
Wed 21 Feb
09:00 GMT
Reserve
-
Guardians FC
1-
3
(W)
FT
A
54
17
Wed 21 Feb
12:00 GMT
League Cup
-
Hopeless FC
3
-1 (W)
FT
H
42,600
17
Wed 21 Feb
17:00 GMT
Inter Cup
-
Qingnianlu City
3-
2
(L)
ET
A
35,665
18
Thu 22 Feb
18:00 GMT
League
13
Royal Antwerp FC
0-
2
(W)
FT
A
15,500
19
Fri 23 Feb
12:00 GMT
League
14
Littlefair City
3
-0 (W)
FT
H
42,600
20
Sat 24 Feb
09:00 GMT
Reserve
-
Guardians FC
0-
3
(W)
FT
A
54
20
Sat 24 Feb
12:00 GMT
League Cup
-
Samurai Warriors
2-
3
(W)
ET
A
22,600
21
Sun 25 Feb
18:00 GMT
League
15
Dmb Trismegistus
2
-0 (W)
FT
H
42,600
22
Mon 26 Feb
12:00 GMT
League
16
Cherry Fizz Bombs
0-
4
(W)
FT
A
15,500
23
Tue 27 Feb
12:00 GMT
League
17
Ezra FC
3
-0 (W)
FT
H
42,600
24
Wed 28 Feb
09:00 GMT
Reserve
-
Guardians FC
4
-0 (W)
FT
H
20
24
Wed 28 Feb
12:00 GMT
League Cup
-
Cosmo United
1-
2
(W)
FT
A
18,933
25
Thu 29 Feb
12:00 GMT
League
18
Indigo Blues
0-
4
(W)
FT
A
19,009
26
Fri 01 Mar
15:00 GMT
League
19
Sweeney United
3
-0 (W)
FT
H
42,600
27
Sat 02 Mar
09:00 GMT
Reserve
-
Guardians FC
1-
3
(W)
FT
A
54
28
Sun 03 Mar
15:00 GMT
League
20
London Knights
3
-0 (W)
FT
H
42,600
29
Mon 04 Mar
15:00 GMT
League
21
Kizant Eagles aFc
0-
4
(W)
FT
A
8,219
30
Tue 05 Mar
15:00 GMT
League
22
Redbridge FC
2
-0 (W)
FT
H
42,600
31
Wed 06 Mar
09:00 GMT
Reserve
-
Guardians FC
2-
1
(L)
FT
A
54
31
Wed 06 Mar
12:00 GMT
IAG Cup
-
Bye
Bye
FT
A
-
32
Thu 07 Mar
18:00 GMT
League
23
Cosmo United
1-
2
(W)
FT
A
15,500
33
Fri 08 Mar
18:00 GMT
League
24
Lindum City
3
-1 (W)
FT
H
41,775
34
Sat 09 Mar
09:00 GMT
Reserve
-
Guardians FC
1
-0 (W)
FT
H
20
34
Sat 09 Mar
12:00 GMT
IAG Cup
-
Dortmund United
0-
3
(W)
FT
A
5,467
35
Sun 10 Mar
15:00 GMT
League
25
Samurai Warriors
2-
2
(D)
FT
A
31,909
36
Mon 11 Mar
15:00 GMT
League
26
Bellchester City
3
-0 (W)
FT
H
42,600
37
Tue 12 Mar
15:00 GMT
League
27
Hopeless FC
1-
2
(W)
FT
A
22,600
38
Wed 13 Mar
09:00 GMT
Reserve
-
Guardians FC
0-
2
(W)
FT
A
54
38
Wed 13 Mar
12:00 GMT
IAG Cup
-
Real Ale Madrid
2
-0 (W)
FT
H
40,514
39
Thu 14 Mar
12:00 GMT
League
28
Wirral County
2
-1 (W)
FT
H
42,600
40
Fri 15 Mar
12:00 GMT
League
29
Bushido Knights.
0-
2
(W)
FT
A
17,423
41
Sat 16 Mar
09:00 GMT
Reserve
-
Guardians FC
4
-0 (W)
FT
H
20
41
Sat 16 Mar
12:00 GMT
IAG Cup
-
Viking
2
-0 (W)
FT
H
42,600
42
Sun 17 Mar
12:00 GMT
League
30
Plomin
3
-0 (W)
FT
H
42,600
43
Mon 18 Mar
18:00 GMT
League
31
Ayr Delighted
0-
3
(W)
FT
A
10,680
44
Tue 19 Mar
18:00 GMT
League
32
Royal Antwerp FC
3
-0 (W)
FT
H
42,600
45
Wed 20 Mar
09:00 GMT
Reserve
-
Guardians FC
0-
2
(W)
FT
A
54
45
Wed 20 Mar
12:00 GMT
IAG Cup
-
Guinea Pig FC
1-
3
(W)
FT
A
21,000
46
Thu 21 Mar
18:00 GMT
League
33
Littlefair City
1-
3
(W)
FT
A
25,800
47
Fri 22 Mar
18:00 GMT
League
34
Dmb Trismegistus
0-
3
(W)
FT
A
3,509
48
Sat 23 Mar
09:00 GMT
Reserve
-
Guardians FC
2
-0 (W)
FT
H
20
48
Sat 23 Mar
12:00 GMT
IAG Cup
-
Stockton Town
1-
2
(W)
FT
A
15,500
49
Sun 24 Mar
18:00 GMT
League
35
Cherry Fizz Bombs
3
-0 (W)
FT
H
42,600
50
Mon 25 Mar
18:00 GMT
League
36
Ezra FC
1-
3
(W)
FT
A
19,600
51
Tue 26 Mar
12:00 GMT
League
37
Indigo Blues
3
-0 (W)
FT
H
42,600
52
Wed 27 Mar
09:00 GMT
Reserve
-
Guardians FC
1-
2
(W)
FT
A
54
52
Wed 27 Mar
12:00 GMT
IAG Cup
-
FC Spartak 2nd
3
-1 (W)
FT
H
40,560
53
Thu 28 Mar
15:00 GMT
League
38
Sweeney United
-
A
-
54
Fri 29 Mar
09:00 GMT
Reserve
-
Guardians FC
-
H
-
54
Fri 29 Mar
12:00 GMT
IAG Cup
-
Ace Of Spades
-
A
-
55
Sat 30 Mar
09:00 GMT
Reserve
-
Guardians FC
-
A
-
56
Sun 31 Mar
09:00 GMT
Reserve
-
Guardians FC
-
H
-