Fixtures: Benin City FC
Profile home
Squad
History
All-time records
Statistics
Fixtures
Fixture filter
Fixture type
All
Nigeria National League
Nigerian Cup
Inter Cup
Friendlies
Reserve matches
Fixtures list - All
Day
Date
Time
Comp
Mat
Opposition
Result
FA
Ven
Att
Report
1
Mon 01 Apr
12:00 BST
League
1
FC Thomas
0
-3 (L)
FT
H
7,334
2
Tue 02 Apr
12:00 BST
League
2
Htown United
3-
1
(L)
FT
A
14,600
3
Wed 03 Apr
12:00 BST
League Cup
-
Farmer United
(6) 2
-2 (5) (W)
PN
H
9,973
4
Thu 04 Apr
12:00 BST
League
3
Budmall Dispensary
2
-3 (L)
FT
H
7,067
5
Fri 05 Apr
15:00 BST
League
4
Retep And Luap
3-
2
(L)
FT
A
5,833
6
Sat 06 Apr
12:00 BST
League Cup
-
Radical Rovers
3-
2
(L)
ET
A
23,910
7
Sun 07 Apr
15:00 BST
League
5
Verbiage
0
-4 (L)
FT
H
7,091
8
Mon 08 Apr
15:00 BST
League
6
Ag Wanderers
3-
0
(L)
FT
A
18,262
9
Tue 09 Apr
15:00 BST
League
7
N17 Spurs
1
-4 (L)
FT
H
6,770
11
Thu 11 Apr
18:00 BST
League
8
Ashford Town (mx)
3-
0
(L)
FT
A
4,934
12
Fri 12 Apr
18:00 BST
League
9
Cold House FC
2
-4 (L)
FT
H
7,076
14
Sun 14 Apr
18:00 BST
League
10
Reading Yb
3-
0
(L)
FT
A
6,963
15
Mon 15 Apr
18:00 BST
League
11
Radical Rovers
1
-3 (L)
FT
H
7,057
16
Tue 16 Apr
12:00 BST
League
12
Fairleigh Rovers
3-
0
(L)
FT
A
16,200
18
Thu 18 Apr
12:00 BST
League
13
Llangunnor FC
3
-0 (W)
FT
H
6,761
19
Fri 19 Apr
12:00 BST
League
14
Rising Ducks
3-
1
(L)
FT
A
1,407
21
Sun 21 Apr
15:00 BST
League
15
JPs Owl
1
-4 (L)
FT
H
6,471
22
Mon 22 Apr
15:00 BST
League
16
Soccerjzm Cf
4-
1
(L)
FT
A
2,910
23
Tue 23 Apr
15:00 BST
League
17
Eagle Eyes
2
-3 (L)
FT
H
7,096
25
Thu 25 Apr
15:00 BST
League
18
Football
5-
1
(L)
FT
A
7,686
26
Fri 26 Apr
18:00 BST
League
19
Duncdee Jams
0
-3 (L)
FT
H
7,357
28
Sun 28 Apr
18:00 BST
League
20
FC Thomas
3-
0
(L)
FT
A
21,852
29
Mon 29 Apr
18:00 BST
League
21
Htown United
2
-2 (D)
FT
H
7,032
30
Tue 30 Apr
18:00 BST
League
22
Budmall Dispensary
2-
1
(L)
FT
A
3,039
31
Wed 01 May
12:00 BST
IAG Cup
-
Legia
3-
0
(L)
FT
A
12,522
32
Thu 02 May
12:00 BST
League
23
Retep And Luap
2
-1 (W)
FT
H
7,041
33
Fri 03 May
12:00 BST
League
24
Verbiage
2-
1
(L)
FT
A
14,761
35
Sun 05 May
12:00 BST
League
25
Ag Wanderers
1
-3 (L)
FT
H
7,364
36
Mon 06 May
15:00 BST
League
26
N17 Spurs
-
A
-
37
Tue 07 May
15:00 BST
League
27
Ashford Town (mx)
-
H
-
39
Thu 09 May
15:00 BST
League
28
Cold House FC
-
A
-
40
Fri 10 May
15:00 BST
League
29
Reading Yb
-
H
-
42
Sun 12 May
18:00 BST
League
30
Radical Rovers
-
A
-
43
Mon 13 May
18:00 BST
League
31
Fairleigh Rovers
-
H
-
44
Tue 14 May
18:00 BST
League
32
Llangunnor FC
-
A
-
46
Thu 16 May
18:00 BST
League
33
Rising Ducks
-
H
-
47
Fri 17 May
12:00 BST
League
34
JPs Owl
-
A
-
49
Sun 19 May
12:00 BST
League
35
Soccerjzm Cf
-
H
-
50
Mon 20 May
12:00 BST
League
36
Eagle Eyes
-
A
-
51
Tue 21 May
15:00 BST
League
37
Football
-
H
-
53
Thu 23 May
15:00 BST
League
38
Duncdee Jams
-
A
-