Fixtures: Fighter FC
Profile home
Squad
History
All-time records
Statistics
Fixtures
Fixture filter
Fixture type
All
England League Two
English Cup
Inter Cup
Friendlies
Reserve matches
Fixtures list - All
Day
Date
Time
Comp
Mat
Opposition
Result
FA
Ven
Att
Report
1
Mon 01 Apr
18:00 BST
League
1
Aquatic Funk FC
1-
2
(W)
FT
A
5,245
2
Tue 02 Apr
15:00 BST
League
2
Lancastrian Reds FC
3
-2 (W)
FT
H
6,000
3
Wed 03 Apr
12:00 BST
League Cup
-
Lancastrian Reds FC
1-
2
(W)
FT
A
1,400
4
Thu 04 Apr
15:00 BST
League
3
Lokomotiv Ladyboys
3-
1
(L)
FT
A
10,000
5
Fri 05 Apr
15:00 BST
League
4
Futpinheiro
2
-2 (D)
FT
H
6,000
6
Sat 06 Apr
12:00 BST
League Cup
-
Smethwick Albion
(3) 4-
4 (4)
(W)
PN
A
5,958
7
Sun 07 Apr
12:00 BST
League
5
Shorefields
1-
0
(L)
FT
A
10,405
8
Mon 08 Apr
12:00 BST
League
6
Edamski FC
1
-3 (L)
FT
H
6,000
9
Tue 09 Apr
12:00 BST
League
7
Latman FC
4-
1
(L)
FT
A
5,752
10
Wed 10 Apr
12:00 BST
League Cup
-
Kagawong FC
1
-3 (L)
FT
H
6,000
11
Thu 11 Apr
18:00 BST
League
8
Convex
1
-3 (L)
FT
H
6,000
12
Fri 12 Apr
12:00 BST
League
9
United Legends
2
-3 (L)
FT
H
6,000
14
Sun 14 Apr
12:00 BST
League
10
Stal1938
2-
0
(L)
FT
A
5,500
15
Mon 15 Apr
12:00 BST
League
11
Harley Athletic
0
-2 (L)
FT
H
6,000
16
Tue 16 Apr
15:00 BST
League
12
The Latics
2-
1
(L)
FT
A
10,000
18
Thu 18 Apr
15:00 BST
League
13
Uckers Utd
2
-1 (W)
FT
H
6,000
19
Fri 19 Apr
15:00 BST
League
14
Duncdee Jutes 2nd
3-
2
(L)
FT
A
5,829
21
Sun 21 Apr
15:00 BST
League
15
Minor Threat
0
-4 (L)
FT
H
6,000
22
Mon 22 Apr
18:00 BST
League
16
Smethwick Albion
2-
3
(W)
FT
A
3,859
23
Tue 23 Apr
18:00 BST
League
17
Norfolk And Good
0
-1 (L)
FT
H
6,000
25
Thu 25 Apr
18:00 BST
League
18
Liverpool FC
3-
1
(L)
FT
A
11,224
26
Fri 26 Apr
15:00 BST
League
19
Another City
3
-1 (W)
FT
H
6,000
28
Sun 28 Apr
15:00 BST
League
20
Aquatic Funk FC
2
-1 (W)
FT
H
6,000
29
Mon 29 Apr
15:00 BST
League
21
Lancastrian Reds FC
-
A
-
30
Tue 30 Apr
15:00 BST
League
22
Lokomotiv Ladyboys
-
H
-
31
Wed 01 May
12:00 BST
IAG Cup
-
Lancaster Jethawks
-
A
-
32
Thu 02 May
12:00 BST
League
23
Futpinheiro
-
A
-
33
Fri 03 May
12:00 BST
League
24
Shorefields
-
H
-
35
Sun 05 May
18:00 BST
League
25
Edamski FC
-
A
-
36
Mon 06 May
18:00 BST
League
26
Latman FC
-
H
-
37
Tue 07 May
15:00 BST
League
27
Convex
-
A
-
39
Thu 09 May
18:00 BST
League
28
United Legends
-
A
-
40
Fri 10 May
18:00 BST
League
29
Stal1938
-
H
-
42
Sun 12 May
12:00 BST
League
30
Harley Athletic
-
A
-
43
Mon 13 May
12:00 BST
League
31
The Latics
-
H
-
44
Tue 14 May
12:00 BST
League
32
Uckers Utd
-
A
-
46
Thu 16 May
15:00 BST
League
33
Duncdee Jutes 2nd
-
H
-
47
Fri 17 May
15:00 BST
League
34
Minor Threat
-
A
-
49
Sun 19 May
15:00 BST
League
35
Smethwick Albion
-
H
-
50
Mon 20 May
15:00 BST
League
36
Norfolk And Good
-
A
-
51
Tue 21 May
15:00 BST
League
37
Liverpool FC
-
H
-
53
Thu 23 May
15:00 BST
League
38
Another City
-
A
-