Fixtures: Swifts aFc
Profile home
Squad
History
All-time records
Statistics
Fixtures
Fixture filter
Fixture type
All
United States NASL
American Cup
Inter Cup
Friendlies
Reserve matches
Fixtures list - All
Day
Date
Time
Comp
Mat
Opposition
Result
FA
Ven
Att
Report
1
Mon 01 Apr
18:00 BST
League
1
Pittsburgh Wednesday
3-
1
(L)
FT
A
12,300
2
Tue 02 Apr
18:00 BST
League
2
Keighley United
2
-2 (D)
FT
H
4,382
3
Wed 03 Apr
12:00 BST
League Cup
-
Harrisonafc
2
-0 (W)
FT
H
3,119
4
Thu 04 Apr
18:00 BST
League
3
Tamworth FC
2-
2
(D)
FT
A
10,922
5
Fri 05 Apr
18:00 BST
League
4
Iron Dom FC
1
-2 (L)
FT
H
4,373
6
Sat 06 Apr
12:00 BST
League Cup
-
Mog Mog City
4-
1
(L)
FT
A
19,500
7
Sun 07 Apr
18:00 BST
League
5
FC Ocean
2-
0
(L)
FT
A
17,404
8
Mon 08 Apr
15:00 BST
League
6
Sakaryaspor
1
-1 (D)
FT
H
4,533
9
Tue 09 Apr
15:00 BST
League
7
San Diego Chargers
1-
1
(D)
FT
A
12,300
11
Thu 11 Apr
15:00 BST
League
8
Hallem Athletic
3
-1 (W)
FT
H
4,165
12
Fri 12 Apr
12:00 BST
League
9
Eintrachtoberursel
2-
3
(W)
FT
A
11,600
14
Sun 14 Apr
12:00 BST
League
10
Ayomide
2
-2 (D)
FT
H
4,348
15
Mon 15 Apr
12:00 BST
League
11
The New Saints
0-
2
(W)
FT
A
14,000
16
Tue 16 Apr
12:00 BST
League
12
Stacks FC
3
-1 (W)
FT
H
4,382
18
Thu 18 Apr
18:00 BST
League
13
Psv Eindhoven
2
-0 (W)
FT
H
4,362
19
Fri 19 Apr
12:00 BST
League
14
Below Average
3-
1
(L)
FT
A
18,700
21
Sun 21 Apr
12:00 BST
League
15
Dysons Devils
4
-1 (W)
FT
H
4,553
22
Mon 22 Apr
12:00 BST
League
16
Seaburn FC
0-
3
(W)
FT
A
7,642
23
Tue 23 Apr
15:00 BST
League
17
Feyenoord1
2
-0 (W)
FT
H
4,351
25
Thu 25 Apr
15:00 BST
League
18
Rutherglen Vics
2-
1
(L)
FT
A
12,935
26
Fri 26 Apr
15:00 BST
League
19
Gifted Boiz
3
-0 (W)
FT
H
4,539
28
Sun 28 Apr
15:00 BST
League
20
Pittsburgh Wednesday
1
-2 (L)
FT
H
4,530
29
Mon 29 Apr
18:00 BST
League
21
Keighley United
1-
1
(D)
FT
A
14,977
30
Tue 30 Apr
18:00 BST
League
22
Tamworth FC
0
-2 (L)
FT
H
4,351
31
Wed 01 May
12:00 BST
IAG Cup
-
Kizanti Eagles
0
-3 (L)
FT
H
3,530
32
Thu 02 May
15:00 BST
League
23
Iron Dom FC
2-
1
(L)
FT
A
4,539
33
Fri 03 May
15:00 BST
League
24
FC Ocean
1
-3 (L)
FT
H
4,183
35
Sun 05 May
15:00 BST
League
25
Sakaryaspor
-
A
-
36
Mon 06 May
12:00 BST
League
26
San Diego Chargers
-
H
-
37
Tue 07 May
12:00 BST
League
27
Hallem Athletic
-
A
-
39
Thu 09 May
12:00 BST
League
28
Eintrachtoberursel
-
H
-
40
Fri 10 May
18:00 BST
League
29
Ayomide
-
A
-
42
Sun 12 May
18:00 BST
League
30
The New Saints
-
H
-
43
Mon 13 May
18:00 BST
League
31
Stacks FC
-
A
-
44
Tue 14 May
18:00 BST
League
32
Psv Eindhoven
-
A
-
46
Thu 16 May
18:00 BST
League
33
Below Average
-
H
-
47
Fri 17 May
18:00 BST
League
34
Dysons Devils
-
A
-
49
Sun 19 May
12:00 BST
League
35
Seaburn FC
-
H
-
50
Mon 20 May
12:00 BST
League
36
Feyenoord1
-
A
-
51
Tue 21 May
12:00 BST
League
37
Rutherglen Vics
-
H
-
53
Thu 23 May
15:00 BST
League
38
Gifted Boiz
-
A
-