Fixtures: JPs Owl
Profile home
Squad
History
All-time records
Statistics
Fixtures
Fixture filter
Fixture type
All
Nigeria National League
Nigerian Cup
Inter Cup
Friendlies
Reserve matches
Fixtures list - All
Day
Date
Time
Comp
Mat
Opposition
Result
FA
Ven
Att
Report
1
Mon 01 Apr
15:00 BST
League
1
Ag Wanderers
2
-2 (D)
FT
H
8,544
2
Tue 02 Apr
15:00 BST
League
2
Ashford Town (mx)
1-
2
(W)
FT
A
5,367
3
Wed 03 Apr
12:00 BST
League Cup
-
Alegale United
3
-0 (W)
FT
H
3,436
4
Thu 04 Apr
18:00 BST
League
3
Reading Yb
2
-2 (D)
FT
H
8,535
5
Fri 05 Apr
18:00 BST
League
4
Fairleigh Rovers
1-
0
(L)
FT
A
16,200
6
Sat 06 Apr
12:00 BST
League Cup
-
IToldEmOldhamMkII
1
-2 (L)
FT
H
3,263
7
Sun 07 Apr
18:00 BST
League
5
Rising Ducks
1
-0 (W)
FT
H
8,544
8
Mon 08 Apr
18:00 BST
League
6
Soccerjzm Cf
0-
2
(W)
FT
A
3,758
9
Tue 09 Apr
18:00 BST
League
7
Football
1
-2 (L)
FT
H
8,949
11
Thu 11 Apr
15:00 BST
League
8
FC Thomas
2-
0
(L)
FT
A
20,393
12
Fri 12 Apr
15:00 BST
League
9
Budmall Dispensary
3
-0 (W)
FT
H
8,531
14
Sun 14 Apr
15:00 BST
League
10
Verbiage
1-
1
(D)
FT
A
15,330
15
Mon 15 Apr
15:00 BST
League
11
N17 Spurs
1
-1 (D)
FT
H
8,518
16
Tue 16 Apr
12:00 BST
League
12
Cold House FC
2-
1
(L)
FT
A
6,903
18
Thu 18 Apr
12:00 BST
League
13
Radical Rovers
2
-2 (D)
FT
H
8,878
19
Fri 19 Apr
18:00 BST
League
14
Llangunnor FC
0-
3
(W)
FT
A
9,594
21
Sun 21 Apr
15:00 BST
League
15
Benin City FC
1-
4
(W)
FT
A
6,471
22
Mon 22 Apr
18:00 BST
League
16
Eagle Eyes
3
-2 (W)
FT
H
8,894
23
Tue 23 Apr
12:00 BST
League
17
Duncdee Jams
2-
0
(L)
FT
A
19,500
25
Thu 25 Apr
12:00 BST
League
18
Htown United
2
-1 (W)
FT
H
9,360
26
Fri 26 Apr
12:00 BST
League
19
Retep And Luap
0-
2
(W)
FT
A
5,368
28
Sun 28 Apr
15:00 BST
League
20
Ag Wanderers
2-
1
(L)
FT
A
17,756
29
Mon 29 Apr
15:00 BST
League
21
Ashford Town (mx)
0
-0 (D)
FT
H
8,945
30
Tue 30 Apr
15:00 BST
League
22
Reading Yb
1-
1
(D)
FT
A
6,674
31
Wed 01 May
12:00 BST
IAG Cup
-
Flying Eagles FC
1-
2
(W)
ET
A
3,534
32
Thu 02 May
15:00 BST
League
23
Fairleigh Rovers
2
-2 (D)
FT
H
9,313
33
Fri 03 May
18:00 BST
League
24
Rising Ducks
1-
2
(W)
FT
A
1,467
34
Sat 04 May
12:00 BST
IAG Cup
-
Dbest FC
1-
2
(W)
FT
A
10,660
35
Sun 05 May
18:00 BST
League
25
Soccerjzm Cf
-
H
-
36
Mon 06 May
15:00 BST
League
26
Football
-
A
-
37
Tue 07 May
15:00 BST
League
27
FC Thomas
-
H
-
39
Thu 09 May
15:00 BST
League
28
Budmall Dispensary
-
A
-
40
Fri 10 May
12:00 BST
League
29
Verbiage
-
H
-
42
Sun 12 May
12:00 BST
League
30
N17 Spurs
-
A
-
43
Mon 13 May
12:00 BST
League
31
Cold House FC
-
H
-
44
Tue 14 May
18:00 BST
League
32
Radical Rovers
-
A
-
46
Thu 16 May
18:00 BST
League
33
Llangunnor FC
-
H
-
47
Fri 17 May
12:00 BST
League
34
Benin City FC
-
H
-
49
Sun 19 May
18:00 BST
League
35
Eagle Eyes
-
A
-
50
Mon 20 May
18:00 BST
League
36
Duncdee Jams
-
H
-
51
Tue 21 May
18:00 BST
League
37
Htown United
-
A
-
53
Thu 23 May
15:00 BST
League
38
Retep And Luap
-
H
-