Fixtures: Sampdoria
Profile home
Squad
History
All-time records
Statistics
Fixtures
Fixture filter
Fixture type
All
Italy Serie A
Italian Cup
Inter Cup
Friendlies
Reserve matches
Fixtures list - All
Day
Date
Time
Comp
Mat
Opposition
Result
FA
Ven
Att
Report
1
Mon 01 Apr
18:00 BST
League
1
Diogoal Jota
2
-1 (W)
FT
H
20,405
2
Tue 02 Apr
18:00 BST
League
2
Canaryfire
2-
2
(D)
FT
A
8,628
3
Wed 03 Apr
09:00 BST
Reserve
-
Wb Rovers
2
-1 (W)
FT
H
72
3
Wed 03 Apr
12:00 BST
League Cup
-
Bye
Bye
FT
H
-
4
Thu 04 Apr
15:00 BST
League
3
Blind Monkeys
0
-2 (L)
FT
H
22,600
5
Fri 05 Apr
15:00 BST
League
4
Belenenses
1-
1
(D)
FT
A
16,231
6
Sat 06 Apr
12:00 BST
League Cup
-
Pragyan Rover FC
1-
3
(W)
FT
A
4,535
7
Sun 07 Apr
15:00 BST
League
5
MOT Whites
2
-0 (W)
FT
H
21,131
8
Mon 08 Apr
12:00 BST
League
6
Bald Ogres
1-
2
(W)
FT
A
15,071
9
Tue 09 Apr
12:00 BST
League
7
Viitorul Dersca
1
-2 (L)
FT
H
22,600
10
Wed 10 Apr
12:00 BST
League Cup
-
Belenenses
3
-1 (W)
ET
H
22,600
11
Thu 11 Apr
12:00 BST
League
8
Washington Wizards
2-
0
(L)
FT
A
20,300
12
Fri 12 Apr
18:00 BST
League
9
Fatburn Rovers Reserves
1-
3
(W)
FT
A
17,359
13
Sat 13 Apr
09:00 BST
Reserve
-
Wb Rovers
2
-0 (W)
FT
H
72
13
Sat 13 Apr
12:00 BST
League Cup
-
Chick Rangers
1-
4
(W)
FT
A
10,639
14
Sun 14 Apr
12:00 BST
League
10
Morecambe FC
1
-4 (L)
FT
H
22,600
15
Mon 15 Apr
12:00 BST
League
11
Dangerous Dazzlers
2-
3
(W)
FT
A
14,050
16
Tue 16 Apr
12:00 BST
League
12
Betrayed Ancients
4
-0 (W)
FT
H
21,959
17
Wed 17 Apr
09:00 BST
Reserve
-
Wb Rovers
2-
1
(L)
FT
A
54
17
Wed 17 Apr
12:00 BST
League Cup
-
Diagnosis
4-
2
(L)
FT
A
42,600
18
Thu 18 Apr
15:00 BST
League
13
Diagnosis
4-
0
(L)
FT
A
40,296
19
Fri 19 Apr
15:00 BST
League
14
Gatcombe AFC
3
-0 (W)
FT
H
21,938
21
Sun 21 Apr
15:00 BST
League
15
Enjema FC
2-
2
(D)
FT
A
15,583
22
Mon 22 Apr
15:00 BST
League
16
Aston Villa
2
-0 (W)
FT
H
21,796
23
Tue 23 Apr
18:00 BST
League
17
Brexit
2-
2
(D)
FT
A
14,600
24
Wed 24 Apr
09:00 BST
Reserve
-
Diagnosis
4-
0
(L)
FT
A
24
25
Thu 25 Apr
18:00 BST
League
18
Drinking Stars
3
-1 (W)
FT
H
21,845
26
Fri 26 Apr
18:00 BST
League
19
Dundee Stars
2-
3
(W)
FT
A
18,000
27
Sat 27 Apr
09:00 BST
Reserve
-
Diagnosis
0
-1 (L)
FT
H
72
28
Sun 28 Apr
15:00 BST
League
20
Diogoal Jota
1-
3
(W)
FT
A
10,613
29
Mon 29 Apr
15:00 BST
League
21
Canaryfire
2
-3 (L)
FT
H
22,600
30
Tue 30 Apr
15:00 BST
League
22
Blind Monkeys
4-
0
(L)
FT
A
42,600
31
Wed 01 May
12:00 BST
IAG Cup
-
Kaizer Chiefs FC
3
-1 (W)
FT
H
22,600
32
Thu 02 May
15:00 BST
League
23
Belenenses
4
-2 (W)
FT
H
22,600
33
Fri 03 May
12:00 BST
League
24
MOT Whites
2-
3
(W)
FT
A
27,994
34
Sat 04 May
12:00 BST
IAG Cup
-
MOT Whites
-
A
-
35
Sun 05 May
12:00 BST
League
25
Bald Ogres
-
H
-
36
Mon 06 May
18:00 BST
League
26
Viitorul Dersca
-
A
-
37
Tue 07 May
18:00 BST
League
27
Washington Wizards
-
H
-
39
Thu 09 May
15:00 BST
League
28
Fatburn Rovers Reserves
-
H
-
40
Fri 10 May
18:00 BST
League
29
Morecambe FC
-
A
-
42
Sun 12 May
18:00 BST
League
30
Dangerous Dazzlers
-
H
-
43
Mon 13 May
12:00 BST
League
31
Betrayed Ancients
-
A
-
44
Tue 14 May
12:00 BST
League
32
Diagnosis
-
H
-
46
Thu 16 May
12:00 BST
League
33
Gatcombe AFC
-
A
-
47
Fri 17 May
15:00 BST
League
34
Enjema FC
-
H
-
49
Sun 19 May
15:00 BST
League
35
Aston Villa
-
A
-
50
Mon 20 May
15:00 BST
League
36
Brexit
-
H
-
51
Tue 21 May
15:00 BST
League
37
Drinking Stars
-
A
-
53
Thu 23 May
15:00 BST
League
38
Dundee Stars
-
H
-