Fixtures: Flying Eagles FC
Profile home
Squad
History
All-time records
Statistics
Fixtures
Fixture filter
Fixture type
All
Nigeria Amateur League Div 2
Nigerian Cup
Inter Cup
Friendlies
Reserve matches
Fixtures list - All
Day
Date
Time
Comp
Mat
Opposition
Result
FA
Ven
Att
Report
1
Mon 01 Apr
12:00 BST
League
1
Watermelon FC
2
-1 (W)
FT
H
4,970
2
Tue 02 Apr
12:00 BST
League
2
Enfield FC
1-
1
(D)
FT
A
2,783
3
Wed 03 Apr
12:00 BST
League Cup
-
Standard Verchin
5-
2
(L)
FT
A
7,395
4
Thu 04 Apr
12:00 BST
League
3
Giga Goals FC
0
-0 (D)
FT
H
5,182
5
Fri 05 Apr
15:00 BST
League
4
Magna Marauders
2-
1
(L)
FT
A
2,825
7
Sun 07 Apr
15:00 BST
League
5
G Stars
0
-3 (L)
FT
H
5,172
8
Mon 08 Apr
15:00 BST
League
6
Manchester Ace
1-
1
(D)
FT
A
4,544
9
Tue 09 Apr
15:00 BST
League
7
Grimsby Dockers
3
-1 (W)
FT
H
5,008
11
Thu 11 Apr
18:00 BST
League
8
Proud Preston
1-
1
(D)
FT
A
3,331
12
Fri 12 Apr
18:00 BST
League
9
Fire FC
1
-0 (W)
FT
H
4,985
14
Sun 14 Apr
18:00 BST
League
10
Blackpool City FC
0-
2
(W)
FT
A
12,271
15
Mon 15 Apr
18:00 BST
League
11
67896789
1
-2 (L)
FT
H
5,179
16
Tue 16 Apr
12:00 BST
League
12
Wall Of Fame
2-
1
(L)
FT
A
3,062
18
Thu 18 Apr
12:00 BST
League
13
Annan Thambi FC
2
-1 (W)
FT
H
4,995
19
Fri 19 Apr
12:00 BST
League
14
The Reds
1-
0
(L)
FT
A
8,946
21
Sun 21 Apr
15:00 BST
League
15
Starr Gate
0
-1 (L)
FT
H
4,983
22
Mon 22 Apr
15:00 BST
League
16
Fk Korpus
1-
2
(W)
FT
A
10,736
23
Tue 23 Apr
15:00 BST
League
17
Top Soccer
1
-1 (D)
FT
H
4,053
25
Thu 25 Apr
15:00 BST
League
18
Al Jamal
0-
2
(W)
FT
A
14,000
26
Fri 26 Apr
18:00 BST
League
19
Bulb FC
1
-1 (D)
FT
H
4,975
28
Sun 28 Apr
18:00 BST
League
20
Watermelon FC
2-
1
(L)
FT
A
6,470
29
Mon 29 Apr
18:00 BST
League
21
Enfield FC
0
-1 (L)
FT
H
4,997
30
Tue 30 Apr
18:00 BST
League
22
Giga Goals FC
2-
0
(L)
FT
A
8,732
31
Wed 01 May
12:00 BST
IAG Cup
-
JPs Owl
1
-2 (L)
ET
H
3,534
32
Thu 02 May
12:00 BST
League
23
Magna Marauders
1
-1 (D)
FT
H
4,992
33
Fri 03 May
12:00 BST
League
24
G Stars
2-
0
(L)
FT
A
19,600
35
Sun 05 May
12:00 BST
League
25
Manchester Ace
2
-1 (W)
FT
H
3,879
36
Mon 06 May
15:00 BST
League
26
Grimsby Dockers
1-
2
(W)
FT
A
1,024
37
Tue 07 May
15:00 BST
League
27
Proud Preston
2
-1 (W)
FT
H
4,058
39
Thu 09 May
15:00 BST
League
28
Fire FC
-
A
-
40
Fri 10 May
15:00 BST
League
29
Blackpool City FC
-
H
-
42
Sun 12 May
18:00 BST
League
30
67896789
-
A
-
43
Mon 13 May
18:00 BST
League
31
Wall Of Fame
-
H
-
44
Tue 14 May
18:00 BST
League
32
Annan Thambi FC
-
A
-
46
Thu 16 May
18:00 BST
League
33
The Reds
-
H
-
47
Fri 17 May
12:00 BST
League
34
Starr Gate
-
A
-
49
Sun 19 May
12:00 BST
League
35
Fk Korpus
-
H
-
50
Mon 20 May
12:00 BST
League
36
Top Soccer
-
A
-
51
Tue 21 May
15:00 BST
League
37
Al Jamal
-
H
-
53
Thu 23 May
15:00 BST
League
38
Bulb FC
-
A
-