Fixtures: Shinkansen Steelers
Profile home
Squad
History
All-time records
Statistics
Fixtures
Fixture filter
Fixture type
All
Japan Japan Football League
Japanese Cup
Inter Cup
Friendlies
Reserve matches
Fixtures list - All
Day
Date
Time
Comp
Mat
Opposition
Result
FA
Ven
Att
Report
1
Mon 01 Apr
18:00 BST
League
1
Maori Island FC
2-
2
(D)
FT
A
3,923
2
Tue 02 Apr
18:00 BST
League
2
Geisslerlieder
2
-1 (W)
FT
H
15,500
3
Wed 03 Apr
12:00 BST
League Cup
-
Atleticolajoya
2
-1 (W)
FT
H
15,500
4
Thu 04 Apr
18:00 BST
League
3
Kewinnerz FC
2-
2
(D)
FT
A
1,773
5
Fri 05 Apr
15:00 BST
League
4
Red Beach
2
-1 (W)
FT
H
15,500
6
Sat 06 Apr
12:00 BST
League Cup
-
Pack Jam FC
1
-3 (L)
FT
H
15,500
7
Sun 07 Apr
15:00 BST
League
5
Deans Hanger70
2-
1
(L)
FT
A
10,800
8
Mon 08 Apr
15:00 BST
League
6
Chelsea FC
2
-2 (D)
FT
H
15,500
9
Tue 09 Apr
12:00 BST
League
7
Frank FC
4-
1
(L)
FT
A
4,716
11
Thu 11 Apr
12:00 BST
League
8
Chelsea
0
-3 (L)
FT
H
15,500
12
Fri 12 Apr
12:00 BST
League
9
Brisbane City
1-
3
(W)
FT
A
15,939
14
Sun 14 Apr
18:00 BST
League
10
Los Watones Azules
0
-1 (L)
FT
H
15,500
15
Mon 15 Apr
12:00 BST
League
11
Uber Uber
3
-0 (W)
FT
H
15,500
16
Tue 16 Apr
12:00 BST
League
12
Teranga Lions
0-
4
(W)
FT
A
692
18
Thu 18 Apr
12:00 BST
League
13
Chivas Juniors
4
-0 (W)
FT
H
15,500
19
Fri 19 Apr
15:00 BST
League
14
Abc FC
1-
2
(W)
FT
A
10,000
21
Sun 21 Apr
15:00 BST
League
15
Man City Junior
2
-2 (D)
FT
H
15,500
22
Mon 22 Apr
15:00 BST
League
16
Gc Strikers
2-
1
(L)
FT
A
10,800
23
Tue 23 Apr
15:00 BST
League
17
Red Hoggs
3
-1 (W)
FT
H
15,500
25
Thu 25 Apr
18:00 BST
League
18
Valkyrians FC
-
A
-
26
Fri 26 Apr
18:00 BST
League
19
Time Of Ancients
-
H
-
28
Sun 28 Apr
18:00 BST
League
20
Maori Island FC
-
H
-
29
Mon 29 Apr
15:00 BST
League
21
Geisslerlieder
-
A
-
30
Tue 30 Apr
15:00 BST
League
22
Kewinnerz FC
-
H
-
32
Thu 02 May
15:00 BST
League
23
Red Beach
-
A
-
33
Fri 03 May
15:00 BST
League
24
Deans Hanger70
-
H
-
35
Sun 05 May
12:00 BST
League
25
Chelsea FC
-
A
-
36
Mon 06 May
12:00 BST
League
26
Frank FC
-
H
-
37
Tue 07 May
18:00 BST
League
27
Chelsea
-
A
-
39
Thu 09 May
18:00 BST
League
28
Brisbane City
-
H
-
40
Fri 10 May
15:00 BST
League
29
Los Watones Azules
-
A
-
42
Sun 12 May
18:00 BST
League
30
Uber Uber
-
A
-
43
Mon 13 May
18:00 BST
League
31
Teranga Lions
-
H
-
44
Tue 14 May
12:00 BST
League
32
Chivas Juniors
-
A
-
46
Thu 16 May
12:00 BST
League
33
Abc FC
-
H
-
47
Fri 17 May
12:00 BST
League
34
Man City Junior
-
A
-
49
Sun 19 May
15:00 BST
League
35
Gc Strikers
-
H
-
50
Mon 20 May
15:00 BST
League
36
Red Hoggs
-
A
-
51
Tue 21 May
15:00 BST
League
37
Valkyrians FC
-
H
-
53
Thu 23 May
15:00 BST
League
38
Time Of Ancients
-
A
-