Fixtures: Wirral County
Profile home
Squad
History
All-time records
Statistics
Fixtures
Fixture filter
Fixture type
All
Japan J. League Division 1
Japanese Cup
Inter Cup
Friendlies
Reserve matches
Fixtures list - All
Day
Date
Time
Comp
Mat
Opposition
Result
FA
Ven
Att
Report
1
Mon 01 Apr
18:00 BST
League
1
Littlefair City
2
-1 (W)
FT
H
22,484
2
Tue 02 Apr
18:00 BST
League
2
Hopeless FC
1-
2
(W)
FT
A
22,600
3
Wed 03 Apr
09:00 BST
Reserve
-
Royal Antwerp FC
0-
2
(W)
FT
A
38
3
Wed 03 Apr
12:00 BST
League Cup
-
Bye
Bye
FT
A
-
4
Thu 04 Apr
18:00 BST
League
3
Harden Close Stars
3
-0 (W)
FT
H
25,800
5
Fri 05 Apr
18:00 BST
League
4
Lindum City
1-
3
(W)
FT
A
18,839
6
Sat 06 Apr
12:00 BST
League Cup
-
Hufpuffs
0-
3
(W)
FT
A
7,079
7
Sun 07 Apr
18:00 BST
League
5
Cherry Fizz Bombs
2
-0 (W)
FT
H
25,800
8
Mon 08 Apr
18:00 BST
League
6
London Knights
1-
2
(W)
FT
A
17,800
9
Tue 09 Apr
15:00 BST
League
7
Loretto
3
-0 (W)
FT
H
25,800
10
Wed 10 Apr
12:00 BST
League Cup
-
Plomin
1-
2
(W)
FT
A
22,592
10
Wed 10 Apr
17:00 BST
Inter Cup
-
Harlow Hill
1
-2 (L)
FT
H
25,800
11
Thu 11 Apr
15:00 BST
League
8
Cosmo United
2-
4
(W)
FT
A
19,500
12
Fri 12 Apr
15:00 BST
League
9
Newcastle United
1
-2 (L)
FT
H
25,800
13
Sat 13 Apr
12:00 BST
League Cup
-
Littlefair City
0-
2
(W)
FT
A
25,800
14
Sun 14 Apr
12:00 BST
League
10
Ayr Delighted
1-
2
(W)
FT
A
10,237
15
Mon 15 Apr
12:00 BST
League
11
Bushido Knights.
3
-1 (W)
FT
H
22,403
16
Tue 16 Apr
18:00 BST
League
12
Indigo Blues
1-
3
(W)
FT
A
20,816
17
Wed 17 Apr
12:00 BST
League Cup
-
Bellchester City
2
-0 (W)
FT
H
25,800
18
Thu 18 Apr
12:00 BST
League
13
Redbridge FC
1-
2
(W)
FT
A
13,900
19
Fri 19 Apr
18:00 BST
League
14
Sweeney United
2
-1 (W)
FT
H
25,800
20
Sat 20 Apr
09:00 BST
Reserve
-
Royal Antwerp FC
0-
2
(W)
FT
A
38
20
Sat 20 Apr
12:00 BST
League Cup
-
Redbridge FC
3
-0 (W)
FT
H
25,800
21
Sun 21 Apr
12:00 BST
League
15
Samurai Warriors
3-
3
(D)
FT
A
32,200
22
Mon 22 Apr
12:00 BST
League
16
Plomin
4
-0 (W)
FT
H
25,800
23
Tue 23 Apr
12:00 BST
League
17
Kagawong Town
1-
2
(W)
FT
A
10,000
24
Wed 24 Apr
09:00 BST
Reserve
-
Royal Antwerp FC
2
-0 (W)
FT
H
29
24
Wed 24 Apr
12:00 BST
League Cup
-
Newcastle United
2-
3
(W)
FT
A
29,200
25
Thu 25 Apr
15:00 BST
League
18
Bellchester City
2
-1 (W)
FT
H
25,800
26
Fri 26 Apr
15:00 BST
League
19
Royal Antwerp FC
1-
3
(W)
FT
A
15,500
27
Sat 27 Apr
09:00 BST
Reserve
-
Royal Antwerp FC
0-
2
(W)
FT
A
38
28
Sun 28 Apr
15:00 BST
League
20
Littlefair City
1-
3
(W)
FT
A
25,800
29
Mon 29 Apr
15:00 BST
League
21
Hopeless FC
2
-2 (D)
FT
H
25,800
30
Tue 30 Apr
18:00 BST
League
22
Harden Close Stars
1-
2
(W)
FT
A
28,864
31
Wed 01 May
12:00 BST
IAG Cup
-
WHISTLESTOP FC
0-
4
(W)
FT
A
2,432
32
Thu 02 May
18:00 BST
League
23
Lindum City
4
-0 (W)
FT
H
25,800
33
Fri 03 May
15:00 BST
League
24
Cherry Fizz Bombs
2-
2
(D)
FT
A
15,500
34
Sat 04 May
12:00 BST
IAG Cup
-
The Sauce
2-
1
(L)
FT
A
32,275
35
Sun 05 May
15:00 BST
League
25
London Knights
2
-0 (W)
FT
H
25,800
36
Mon 06 May
15:00 BST
League
26
Loretto
0-
3
(W)
FT
A
6,080
37
Tue 07 May
12:00 BST
League
27
Cosmo United
3
-1 (W)
FT
H
25,800
39
Thu 09 May
12:00 BST
League
28
Newcastle United
2-
0
(L)
FT
A
42,600
40
Fri 10 May
12:00 BST
League
29
Ayr Delighted
4
-0 (W)
FT
H
24,805
42
Sun 12 May
18:00 BST
League
30
Bushido Knights.
-
A
-
43
Mon 13 May
18:00 BST
League
31
Indigo Blues
-
H
-
44
Tue 14 May
18:00 BST
League
32
Redbridge FC
-
H
-
46
Thu 16 May
18:00 BST
League
33
Sweeney United
-
A
-
47
Fri 17 May
18:00 BST
League
34
Samurai Warriors
-
H
-
49
Sun 19 May
18:00 BST
League
35
Plomin
-
A
-
50
Mon 20 May
12:00 BST
League
36
Kagawong Town
-
H
-
51
Tue 21 May
12:00 BST
League
37
Bellchester City
-
A
-
53
Thu 23 May
15:00 BST
League
38
Royal Antwerp FC
-
H
-