Fixtures: San Diego Chargers
Profile home
Squad
History
All-time records
Statistics
Fixtures
Fixture filter
Fixture type
All
United States NASL
American Cup
Inter Cup
Friendlies
Reserve matches
Fixtures list - All
Day
Date
Time
Comp
Mat
Opposition
Result
FA
Ven
Att
Report
1
Mon 01 Apr
12:00 BST
League
1
Sakaryaspor
0-
3
(W)
FT
A
18,000
2
Tue 02 Apr
12:00 BST
League
2
Stacks FC
1
-0 (W)
FT
H
12,300
3
Wed 03 Apr
09:00 BST
Reserve
-
Qingnianlu City
1
-2 (L)
FT
H
30
3
Wed 03 Apr
12:00 BST
League Cup
-
Bye
Bye
FT
H
-
4
Thu 04 Apr
12:00 BST
League
3
Hallem Athletic
2
-0 (W)
FT
H
10,626
5
Fri 05 Apr
12:00 BST
League
4
Eintrachtoberursel
2-
3
(W)
FT
A
11,600
6
Sat 06 Apr
09:00 BST
Reserve
-
Qingnianlu City
2-
0
(L)
FT
A
32
6
Sat 06 Apr
12:00 BST
League Cup
-
Sillán Friar Order
2
-1 (W)
FT
H
12,300
7
Sun 07 Apr
12:00 BST
League
5
Ayomide
3
-0 (W)
FT
H
12,300
8
Mon 08 Apr
15:00 BST
League
6
The New Saints
0-
3
(W)
FT
A
14,000
9
Tue 09 Apr
15:00 BST
League
7
Swifts aFc
1
-1 (D)
FT
H
12,300
10
Wed 10 Apr
09:00 BST
Reserve
-
Qingnianlu City
0
-5 (L)
FT
H
30
10
Wed 10 Apr
12:00 BST
League Cup
-
Wirral Rubbish
1
-2 (L)
FT
H
12,300
10
Wed 10 Apr
17:00 BST
Inter Cup
-
Flamengo
1-
2
(W)
FT
A
14,344
11
Thu 11 Apr
15:00 BST
League
8
Psv Eindhoven
0-
2
(W)
FT
A
6,000
12
Fri 12 Apr
15:00 BST
League
9
Below Average
2
-0 (W)
FT
H
12,300
13
Sat 13 Apr
09:00 BST
Reserve
-
Qingnianlu City
5-
0
(L)
FT
A
32
14
Sun 14 Apr
18:00 BST
League
10
Dysons Devils
0-
2
(W)
FT
A
21,800
15
Mon 15 Apr
18:00 BST
League
11
Seaburn FC
3
-1 (W)
FT
H
12,300
16
Tue 16 Apr
18:00 BST
League
12
Feyenoord1
0-
3
(W)
FT
A
14,689
17
Wed 17 Apr
09:00 BST
Reserve
-
Qingnianlu City
0
-3 (L)
FT
H
30
17
Wed 17 Apr
17:00 BST
Inter Cup
-
Ag Wanderers
1-
2
(W)
FT
A
19,586
18
Thu 18 Apr
18:00 BST
League
13
Rutherglen Vics
2
-0 (W)
FT
H
12,300
19
Fri 19 Apr
15:00 BST
League
14
Gifted Boiz
2-
4
(W)
FT
A
4,490
20
Sat 20 Apr
09:00 BST
Reserve
-
Qingnianlu City
4-
0
(L)
FT
A
35
21
Sun 21 Apr
15:00 BST
League
15
Pittsburgh Wednesday
2
-2 (D)
FT
H
12,300
22
Mon 22 Apr
15:00 BST
League
16
Keighley United
2-
2
(D)
FT
A
15,713
23
Tue 23 Apr
12:00 BST
League
17
Tamworth FC
2
-2 (D)
FT
H
12,300
24
Wed 24 Apr
09:00 BST
Reserve
-
Qingnianlu City
0
-4 (L)
FT
H
30
24
Wed 24 Apr
17:00 BST
Inter Cup
-
Foriegn Lads
4
-3 (W)
ET
H
11,869
25
Thu 25 Apr
12:00 BST
League
18
Iron Dom FC
1-
2
(W)
FT
A
5,144
26
Fri 26 Apr
12:00 BST
League
19
FC Ocean
3
-1 (W)
FT
H
12,549
27
Sat 27 Apr
09:00 BST
Reserve
-
Qingnianlu City
3-
0
(L)
FT
A
35
28
Sun 28 Apr
18:00 BST
League
20
Sakaryaspor
1
-0 (W)
FT
H
13,100
29
Mon 29 Apr
18:00 BST
League
21
Stacks FC
0-
1
(W)
FT
A
10,946
30
Tue 30 Apr
18:00 BST
League
22
Hallem Athletic
1-
1
(D)
FT
A
8,511
31
Wed 01 May
09:00 BST
Reserve
-
Qingnianlu City
1
-4 (L)
FT
H
34
31
Wed 01 May
12:00 BST
IAG Cup
-
Mulbarton Rovers
0
-2 (L)
FT
H
11,268
31
Wed 01 May
17:00 BST
Inter Cup
-
Rockossal
1
-2 (L)
ET
H
23,842
32
Thu 02 May
18:00 BST
League
23
Eintrachtoberursel
1
-1 (D)
FT
H
13,100
33
Fri 03 May
12:00 BST
League
24
Ayomide
1-
2
(W)
FT
A
12,743
34
Sat 04 May
09:00 BST
Reserve
-
Qingnianlu City
4-
0
(L)
FT
A
35
35
Sun 05 May
12:00 BST
League
25
The New Saints
3
-0 (W)
FT
H
13,017
36
Mon 06 May
12:00 BST
League
26
Swifts aFc
0-
2
(W)
FT
A
4,543
37
Tue 07 May
15:00 BST
League
27
Psv Eindhoven
2
-1 (W)
FT
H
13,900
38
Wed 08 May
09:00 BST
Reserve
-
Qingnianlu City
4-
0
(L)
FT
A
35
39
Thu 09 May
15:00 BST
League
28
Below Average
1-
1
(D)
FT
A
18,700
40
Fri 10 May
15:00 BST
League
29
Dysons Devils
3
-0 (W)
FT
H
13,900
41
Sat 11 May
09:00 BST
Reserve
-
Qingnianlu City
0
-4 (L)
FT
H
34
42
Sun 12 May
15:00 BST
League
30
Seaburn FC
0-
3
(W)
FT
A
7,686
43
Mon 13 May
15:00 BST
League
31
Feyenoord1
-
H
-
44
Tue 14 May
15:00 BST
League
32
Rutherglen Vics
-
A
-
45
Wed 15 May
09:00 BST
Reserve
-
Qingnianlu City
-
H
-
46
Thu 16 May
15:00 BST
League
33
Gifted Boiz
-
H
-
47
Fri 17 May
15:00 BST
League
34
Pittsburgh Wednesday
-
A
-
48
Sat 18 May
09:00 BST
Reserve
-
Qingnianlu City
-
A
-
49
Sun 19 May
12:00 BST
League
35
Keighley United
-
H
-
50
Mon 20 May
12:00 BST
League
36
Tamworth FC
-
A
-
51
Tue 21 May
18:00 BST
League
37
Iron Dom FC
-
H
-
52
Wed 22 May
09:00 BST
Reserve
-
Qingnianlu City
-
A
-
53
Thu 23 May
15:00 BST
League
38
FC Ocean
-
A
-