Club history: Leicester City FC
 
Leicester City FC
DateSeasonGameManagerDescDivisionLeague
24 Jul 224538NotfairDivision promotionLeague OneEngland
06 Mar 224320NotfairAppointed as managerLeague OneEngland
06 Feb 224238Vacant (Caretaker)Division relegationChampionshipEngland
06 Nov 214114mcdude90Manager resignedChampionshipEngland
23 Oct 21414mcdude90Appointed as managerChampionshipEngland
22 Oct 21414DmanagerSacked as managerChampionshipEngland
30 Jun 21392DmanagerAppointed as managerChampionshipEngland
02 May 213738Vacant (Caretaker)Division relegationPremier LeagueEngland
20 Jan 21367bigbuddaManager resignedPremier LeagueEngland
07 Jan 213538bigbuddaAppointed as managerPremier LeagueEngland
06 Jan 213537javeagreenManager resignedPremier LeagueEngland
09 Jan 202918javeagreenAppointed as managerPremier LeagueEngland
08 Jan 202917heatherrach2991Sacked as managerPremier LeagueEngland
12 Dec 182217heatherrach2991League Cup championPremier LeagueEngland
18 Nov 182138heatherrach2991League championPremier LeagueEngland
18 Nov 182138heatherrach2991Division championPremier LeagueEngland
17 Oct 182117heatherrach2991League Cup championPremier LeagueEngland
03 Jun 181838heatherrach2991Division championPremier LeagueEngland
03 Jun 181838heatherrach2991League championPremier LeagueEngland
02 May 181817heatherrach2991League Cup championPremier LeagueEngland
11 Feb 181638heatherrach2991Division championPremier LeagueEngland
11 Feb 181638heatherrach2991League championPremier LeagueEngland
11 Jul 17137heatherrach2991Appointed as managerPremier LeagueEngland
10 Jul 17136almahazaManager resignedPremier LeagueEngland
01 Apr 171114almahazaAppointed as managerPremier LeagueEngland
31 Mar 171114WhiteKnightManager resignedPremier LeagueEngland
12 Mar 171038WhiteKnightDivision promotionChampionshipEngland
16 Feb 171023WhiteKnightAppointed as managerChampionshipEngland
15 Feb 171022Mr_BrightsideManager resignedChampionshipEngland
15 Jan 17938Mr_BrightsideDivision promotionLeague OneEngland
15 Jan 17938Mr_BrightsideDivision championLeague OneEngland
20 Nov 16838Mr_BrightsideDivision championLeague TwoEngland
20 Nov 16838Mr_BrightsideDivision promotionLeague TwoEngland
25 Sep 16738Mr_BrightsideDivision promotionConferenceEngland
21 Sep 16737Mr_BrightsideAppointed as managerConferenceEngland
20 Sep 16737DaveSacked as managerConferenceEngland
04 Sep 16725DaveAppointed as managerConferenceEngland
04 Sep 16725DaveClub renamedConferenceEngland
13 Dec 15238Vacant (Caretaker)Division relegationLeague TwoEngland
18 Oct 15138Vacant (Caretaker)Division relegationLeague OneEngland